USTA Midwest L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    (4) Maya Joint d. (5) Ananya Annapantula   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  PL    (6) Macy Hitchcock d. (1) Olivia Sears   Wd (inj)
  SF    (4) Maya Joint d. (6) Macy Hitchcock   7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    (5) Ananya Annapantula d. (1) Olivia Sears   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (6) Macy Hitchcock d. (2) Sophie Herrman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Maya Joint d. Isabella Marquart   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (5) Ananya Annapantula d. (3) Natalie Stasny   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (1) Olivia Sears d. (8) Elizabeth Tindera   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    (2) Sophie Herrman d. Lauren Rowe   6-2; 6-2
  16    (6) Macy Hitchcock d. Emma Brune   6-0; 6-2
  16    (4) Maya Joint d. Ashlie Wilson   6-1; 7-5
  16    Isabella Marquart d. (7) Sydney Morris   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Ananya Annapantula d. Andrea Teofilovic   6-4; 7-5
  16    (3) Natalie Stasny d. Isabelle Behrman   6-2; 6-3
  16    (8) Elizabeth Tindera d. Romika Shokohi   6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Olivia Sears d. Ashton Bowers   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
  32    (2) Sophie Herrman d. Madeline Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lauren Rowe d. Niya Fried   4-6; 7-5(3)
  32    (6) Macy Hitchcock d. Olivia Manson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Emma Brune d. Harshita Uppuganti   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Maya Joint d. Reka Patel   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ashlie Wilson d. Makensie Long   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Sydney Morris d. Emilee Pak   7-5; 6-2
  32    Isabella Marquart d. Polina Chvalyuk   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrea Teofilovic d. Leila Antony   7-6(3); 7-5
  32    (5) Ananya Annapantula d. Chase Metcalf   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Isabelle Behrman d. Brooklyn Bowen   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Natalie Stasny d. Shyla Aggarwal   6-3; 6-2
  32    Romika Shokohi d. Angela Britton   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  32    (8) Elizabeth Tindera d. Marina Fuduric   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Ashton Bowers d. Nicole Hu   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  32    (1) Olivia Sears d. Norah Balthazor   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Ashton Bowers d. (2) Sophie Herrman   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    (7) Sydney Morris d. (3) Natalie Stasny   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  QF    Ashton Bowers d. Isabella Marquart   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    (2) Sophie Herrman d. Reka Patel   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (7) Sydney Morris d. (8) Elizabeth Tindera   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (3) Natalie Stasny d. Norah Balthazor   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  QQ    Ashton Bowers d. Romika Shokohi   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Reka Patel d. Emilee Pak   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (7) Sydney Morris d. Shyla Aggarwal   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  QQ    Norah Balthazor d. Emma Brune   4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
  R2    Ashton Bowers d. Niya Fried   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Romika Shokohi d. Harshita Uppuganti   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Reka Patel d. Isabelle Behrman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Emilee Pak d. Andrea Teofilovic   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (7) Sydney Morris d. Leila Antony   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Shyla Aggarwal d. Ashlie Wilson   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Emma Brune d. Marina Fuduric   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Norah Balthazor d. Lauren Rowe   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R1    Niya Fried d. Madeline Sullivan   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Harshita Uppuganti d. Olivia Manson   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Reka Patel d. Makensie Long   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Emilee Pak d. Polina Chvalyuk   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Leila Antony d. Chase Metcalf   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Shyla Aggarwal d. Brooklyn Bowen   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Marina Fuduric d. Angela Britton   7-6(4); 6-0
  R1    Norah Balthazor d. Nicole Hu   6-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 23, 2018 at 3:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative