USTA Midwest L1 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Maya Joint d. (4) Isabella Marquart   7-5; 5-7; 7-6(6)
  PL    (5) Thea Latak d. Jenna Stevens   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Isabella Marquart d. Jenna Stevens   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Maya Joint d. (5) Thea Latak   6-7(2); 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jenna Stevens d. (2) Natalie Stasny   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) Isabella Marquart d. (6) Reese Miller   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (5) Thea Latak d. (3) Oliwia Mikos   6-7(2); 6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Maya Joint d. (8) Mia Thomann   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Natalie Stasny d. (14) Nicole Hu   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jenna Stevens d. Romika Shokohi   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Isabella Marquart d. Chase Metcalf   6-1; 6-1
  16    (6) Reese Miller d. Maya Jha   6-0; 6-4
  16    (5) Thea Latak d. (12) Anna Bickersteth   6-4; 6-2
  16    (3) Oliwia Mikos d. (13) Maia Loureiro   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (8) Mia Thomann d. Chase Boyer   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  16    (1) Maya Joint d. Mira Kernagis   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Natalie Stasny d. Jessica Popiol   6-4; 6-1
  32    (14) Nicole Hu d. Tia Clemens   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jenna Stevens d. Prachi Shah   6-0; 6-1
  32    Romika Shokohi d. (10) Marina Fuduric   7-5; 6-1
  32    (4) Isabella Marquart d. Sophie Baker   6-4; 6-0
  32    Chase Metcalf d. (16) Lauren Hatfield   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Reese Miller d. Abigail Penados   6-2; 6-0
  32    Maya Jha d. Gabrielle Guenther   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (12) Anna Bickersteth d. Sarah Clark   6-0; 6-2
  32    (5) Thea Latak d. Amara Brahmbhatt   6-3; 6-0
  32    (13) Maia Loureiro d. Monika Glueck   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Oliwia Mikos d. Nikitha Bhimireddy   6-3; 6-2
  32    Chase Boyer d. Caroline Hinshaw   6-4; 6-2
  32    (8) Mia Thomann d. Maggie Forkner   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mira Kernagis d. Elizabeth Sobieski   6-4; 6-4
  32    (1) Maya Joint d. Sonia Mehta   6-0; 6-2
  64    (2) Natalie Stasny d. Karol Korotkin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jessica Popiol d. Shradha Grover   6-4; 6-1
  64    (14) Nicole Hu d. Helaina Pietrowsky   6-2; 6-4
  64    Tia Clemens d. Sophia Kim   4-6; 5-0Wd (inj)
  64    Jenna Stevens d. (7) Jenna Redmile   6-3; 7-5
  64    Prachi Shah d. Anna VanderHyde   6-0; 6-3
  64    (10) Marina Fuduric d. Kriti Sarav   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    Romika Shokohi d. Calista Chang   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Isabella Marquart d. Alyssa Batcheler   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sophie Baker d. Emma Gu   6-4; 6-2
  64    (16) Lauren Hatfield d. Calli Sokolowski   6-3; 7-5
  64    Chase Metcalf d. Lauren Sobieski   7-5; 6-2
  64    (6) Reese Miller d. Olivia Manson   6-3; 6-0
  64    Abigail Penados d. Savannah Webb   6-0; 6-2
  64    Maya Jha d. (11) Mia Goldstein   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  64    Gabrielle Guenther d. Alicen Liu   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Sarah Clark d. Ava Ribaudo   6-2; 6-2
  64    (12) Anna Bickersteth d. Madison Liu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Amara Brahmbhatt d. Helena Cilella   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Thea Latak d. Ellie Brotherton   6-1; 6-3
  64    Monika Glueck d. Niya Fried   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (13) Maia Loureiro d. Alina Shyani   6-0; 6-3
  64    Nikitha Bhimireddy d. Savannah Matuszewski   6-1; 6-4
  64    (3) Oliwia Mikos d. Alexis Nyborg   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Caroline Hinshaw d. Brooklyn Siegel   7-6(7); 6-4
  64    Chase Boyer d. (15) Chloe Siegfort   6-2; 6-2
  64    Maggie Forkner d. Hayley Chenfang   6-2; 6-4
  64    (8) Mia Thomann d. Samantha Robertson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Elizabeth Sobieski d. Madeline Hills   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mira Kernagis d. (9) Angela Britton   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Sonia Mehta d. Nicole Luna   6-3; 6-4
  64    (1) Maya Joint d. Sara Jankovic   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Natalie Stasny d. (8) Mia Thomann   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (2) Natalie Stasny d. (6) Reese Miller   7-5; 7-5
  PL    (8) Mia Thomann d. (3) Oliwia Mikos   Wd (inj)
  SF    Maya Jha d. Romika Shokohi   7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    (12) Anna Bickersteth d. Alexis Nyborg   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Maya Jha d. Kriti Sarav   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  QF    Romika Shokohi d. Amara Brahmbhatt   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexis Nyborg d. Gabrielle Guenther   6-1; 7-6(1)
  QF    (12) Anna Bickersteth d. (13) Maia Loureiro   6-0; 7-6(2)
  R3    Maya Jha d. Elizabeth Sobieski   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Kriti Sarav d. Chase Metcalf   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Romika Shokohi d. Emma Gu   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Amara Brahmbhatt d. (14) Nicole Hu   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R3    Gabrielle Guenther d. Mira Kernagis   5-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
  R3    Alexis Nyborg d. Chase Boyer   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(1)
  R3    (13) Maia Loureiro d. (10) Marina Fuduric   6-1; 7-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    (12) Anna Bickersteth d. (9) Angela Britton   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Elizabeth Sobieski d. Sonia Mehta   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Kriti Sarav d. (7) Jenna Redmile   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Emma Gu d. Monika Glueck   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Amara Brahmbhatt d. Alicen Liu   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Gabrielle Guenther d. Abigail Penados   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Alexis Nyborg d. (16) Lauren Hatfield   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (10) Marina Fuduric d. Prachi Shah   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Angela Britton d. Jessica Popiol   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Sonia Mehta d. Shradha Grover   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Elizabeth Sobieski d. Helaina Pietrowsky   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (7) Jenna Redmile d. Maggie Forkner   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Kriti Sarav d. Caroline Hinshaw   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Emma Gu d. Nikitha Bhimireddy   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Monika Glueck d. Lauren Sobieski   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Amara Brahmbhatt d. Savannah Webb   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alicen Liu d. Sarah Clark   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Gabrielle Guenther d. Madison Liu   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Abigail Penados d. Helena Cilella   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (16) Lauren Hatfield d. Niya Fried   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alexis Nyborg d. Sophie Baker   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (10) Marina Fuduric d. (15) Chloe Siegfort   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Prachi Shah d. Hayley Chenfang   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  R2    (9) Angela Britton d. Tia Clemens   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jessica Popiol d. Sara Jankovic   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  R1    Shradha Grover d. Karol Korotkin   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(10)
  R1    Helaina Pietrowsky d. Sophia Kim   Wo (inj)
  R1    (7) Jenna Redmile d. Anna VanderHyde   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kriti Sarav d. Calista Chang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Emma Gu d. Alyssa Batcheler   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Sobieski d. Calli Sokolowski   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Savannah Webb d. Olivia Manson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alicen Liu d. (11) Mia Goldstein   Wo (inj)
  R1    Madison Liu d. Ava Ribaudo   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
  R1    Helena Cilella d. Ellie Brotherton   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Niya Fried d. Alina Shyani   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alexis Nyborg d. Savannah Matuszewski   7-5; 6-3
  R1    (15) Chloe Siegfort d. Brooklyn Siegel   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Hayley Chenfang d. Samantha Robertson   2-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(7)
  R1    (9) Angela Britton d. Madeline Hills   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Sara Jankovic d. Nicole Luna   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 13, 2018 at 9:57 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative