USTA Midwest L1 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) William Cooksey d. (3) Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Noah Becker d. (7) Daniel Schmelka   Wo (ill)
  SF    (3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (7) Daniel Schmelka   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) William Cooksey d. Noah Becker   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (7) Daniel Schmelka d. (2) Max Bengtsson   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (5) Ansh Shah   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Noah Becker d. (9) Maxwell Sheldon   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) William Cooksey d. (8) Nathaniel Webster   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Max Bengtsson d. (13) Colin Fox   6-0; 7-5
  16    (7) Daniel Schmelka d. (10) Eric Perkowski   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Kevin Kruzel   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Ansh Shah d. (15) Petar Petrovic   6-3; 6-1
  16    Noah Becker d. (6) Alan Matyjas   6-7(5-7); 6-4; 7-6(8)
  16    (9) Maxwell Sheldon d. (4) Naveen Ramakrishnan   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (8) Nathaniel Webster d. Kohtaro Kuriyama   6-5; 6-4
  16    (1) William Cooksey d. (11) Samuel Haikal   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (2) Max Bengtsson d. Andrew Immink   6-0; 6-3
  32    (13) Colin Fox d. Noah Roslin   6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Daniel Schmelka d. Ryan Mudre   6-1; 6-2
  32    (10) Eric Perkowski d. Rayan Nehme   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Charles Temming   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Kevin Kruzel d. Matthew Freeman   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (5) Ansh Shah d. Kaan Oral   6-0; 6-2
  32    (15) Petar Petrovic d. Mujtaba Ali-Khan   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Noah Becker d. (14) Eli Gordon   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Alan Matyjas d. Noah Viste   7-5; 6-4
  32    (9) Maxwell Sheldon d. Vignesh Gogineni   7-5; 6-0
  32    (4) Naveen Ramakrishnan d. Casey Hishinuma   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kohtaro Kuriyama d. Elijah Zifferblatt   6-3; 6-3
  32    (8) Nathaniel Webster d. Marc Blekhman   6-1; 6-2
  32    (11) Samuel Haikal d. Charlie Chernawsky   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) William Cooksey d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-3; 6-4
  64    (2) Max Bengtsson d. Anish Gangavaram   6-2; 6-4
  64    Andrew Immink d. Ajay Mahenthiran   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (13) Colin Fox d. Frank Piana   6-1; 6-0
  64    Noah Roslin d. Pranav Gadiraju   6-3; 6-4
  64    (7) Daniel Schmelka d. Nicholas Herdoiza   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ryan Mudre d. John Fakouri   6-3; 6-1
  64    (10) Eric Perkowski d. Benjamin Martin   7-5; 6-3
  64    Rayan Nehme d. Anderson McDowell   6-2; 6-4
  64    (3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Alex Wootton   6-1; 6-2
  64    Charles Temming d. Prathinav Merneedi   6-4; 6-4
  64    Matthew Freeman d. (12) Pablo Dale   6-3; 6-3
  64    Kevin Kruzel d. Preston Stearns   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Ansh Shah d. Rohan Shah   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kaan Oral d. James Balon   6-2; 6-2
  64    (15) Petar Petrovic d. Pierce Elliott   6-2; 6-1
  64    Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Shrey Patel   6-2; 6-2
  64    Noah Becker d. Mert Oral   6-2; 7-5
  64    (14) Eli Gordon d. Broc Fletcher   6-4; 6-0
  64    Noah Viste d. Devin Boyer   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(2)
  64    (6) Alan Matyjas d. Gabriel Sardo   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
  64    Vignesh Gogineni d. Noah Hernandez   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  64    (9) Maxwell Sheldon d. Martin Blagoev   6-3; 7-5
  64    Casey Hishinuma d. Mace Shoults   6-3; 6-4
  64    (4) Naveen Ramakrishnan d. Ammar Wazir   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kohtaro Kuriyama d. Nadeem Jones   6-1; 6-1
  64    Elijah Zifferblatt d. Benjamin Almquist   6-1; 6-3
  64    Marc Blekhman d. Tyler Bowers   6-1; 6-3
  64    (8) Nathaniel Webster d. Liam Wickwire   6-4; 6-1
  64    Charlie Chernawsky d. Canaan Sellers   6-3; 6-3
  64    (11) Samuel Haikal d. Daniel Gilbert   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Reece Yakubov   6-3; 6-0
  64    (1) William Cooksey d. Thomas Schultz   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Sahil Deenadayalu d. (9) Maxwell Sheldon   6-1; 6-7(7); 10-7
  QF    (8) Nathaniel Webster d. (10) Eric Perkowski   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
  QF    (2) Max Bengtsson d. (11) Samuel Haikal   Wd (inj)
  QF    (6) Alan Matyjas d. (5) Ansh Shah   Wd (ill)
  QQ    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Marc Blekhman   7-6(4); 6-2
  QQ    (10) Eric Perkowski d. Shrey Patel   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (11) Samuel Haikal d. Charles Temming   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (6) Alan Matyjas d. (4) Naveen Ramakrishnan   Wd (inj)
  R3    Sahil Deenadayalu d. (15) Petar Petrovic   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  R3    Marc Blekhman d. Kevin Kruzel   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    (10) Eric Perkowski d. (12) Pablo Dale   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Shrey Patel d. (13) Colin Fox   6-2; 5-2Ret (ill)
  R3    (11) Samuel Haikal d. Mujtaba Ali-Khan   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Charles Temming d. Kohtaro Kuriyama   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  R3    (4) Naveen Ramakrishnan d. Ryan Mudre   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (6) Alan Matyjas d. Andrew Immink   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Pranav Gadiraju   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Marc Blekhman d. Elijah Zifferblatt   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    (12) Pablo Dale d. Prathinav Merneedi   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Shrey Patel d. Rohan Shah   6-7(1); 6-2; 1-0(4)
  3Q    Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Kaan Oral   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Charles Temming d. Matthew Freeman   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Ryan Mudre d. Rayan Nehme   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(9)
  3Q    Andrew Immink d. Noah Roslin   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R2    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Anish Gangavaram   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Pranav Gadiraju d. Charlie Chernawsky   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Marc Blekhman d. Nicholas Herdoiza   6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(6)
  R2    Elijah Zifferblatt d. Benjamin Martin   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Prathinav Merneedi d. Casey Hishinuma   7-5; 6-1
  R2    (12) Pablo Dale d. Vignesh Gogineni   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Rohan Shah d. Noah Viste   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Shrey Patel d. (14) Eli Gordon   Wd (inj)
  R2    Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Broc Fletcher   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kaan Oral d. Gabriel Sardo   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Freeman d. Martin Blagoev   2-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
  R2    Charles Temming d. Ammar Wazir   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Rayan Nehme d. Nadeem Jones   6-3; 6-7(9); 1-0(4)
  R2    Ryan Mudre d. Liam Wickwire   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R2    Noah Roslin d. Canaan Sellers   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
  R2    Andrew Immink d. Reece Yakubov   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Anish Gangavaram d. Ajay Mahenthiran   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Pranav Gadiraju d. Frank Piana   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Herdoiza d. John Fakouri   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Martin d. Anderson McDowell   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Prathinav Merneedi d. Alex Wootton   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (12) Pablo Dale d. Preston Stearns   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R1    Rohan Shah d. James Balon   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Shrey Patel d. Pierce Elliott   7-6(6); 7-5
  R1    Broc Fletcher d. Mert Oral   2-5Ret (inj)
  R1    Gabriel Sardo d. Devin Boyer   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Martin Blagoev d. Noah Hernandez   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Ammar Wazir d. Mace Shoults   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nadeem Jones d. Benjamin Almquist   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  R1    Liam Wickwire d. Tyler Bowers   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Canaan Sellers d. Daniel Gilbert   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Reece Yakubov d. Thomas Schultz   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 5, 2018 at 6:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative