USTA Midwest L1 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Ozan Colak d. (3) Luke Baylis   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (6) Presley Thieneman d. (14) Daniel Sharygin   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ozan Colak d. (14) Daniel Sharygin   6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    (3) Luke Baylis d. (6) Presley Thieneman   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ozan Colak d. (2) Anand Saluja   6-3; 3-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (14) Daniel Sharygin d. (9) Aidan Harris   7-5; 7-6(2)
  QF    (3) Luke Baylis d. (7) Kazuki Matsuno   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (6) Presley Thieneman d. (10) Reed Crocker   6-4; 7-5
  16    (2) Anand Saluja d. John Dransfeld   6-7(4); 6-1; 6-3
  16    Ozan Colak d. (8) Dominick Cuchran   6-3; 6-2
  16    (9) Aidan Harris d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth   6-2; 7-5
  16    (14) Daniel Sharygin d. (5) Natan Spear   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (7) Kazuki Matsuno d. Noelle Andrey Ampong   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) Luke Baylis d. (15) Quinten Nevenhoven   6-0; 1-6; 6-3
  16    (6) Presley Thieneman d. Shashank Reddy   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (10) Reed Crocker d. (1) Niraj Komatineni   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Anand Saluja d. Michael Bukhalo   6-4; 6-1
  32    John Dransfeld d. (16) Sajin Smith   6-1; 7-6(3)
  32    (8) Dominick Cuchran d. Ian Brady   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ozan Colak d. (11) Jarreau Campbell   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  32    (4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Andrei Paduraru   Wo (inj)
  32    (9) Aidan Harris d. Jeremy Learner   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Natan Spear d. John Zakowski   7-5; 6-3
  32    (14) Daniel Sharygin d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-2; 6-0
  32    Noelle Andrey Ampong d. (12) Zachary Kim   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Kazuki Matsuno d. Joseph Daw   6-3; 6-3
  32    (15) Quinten Nevenhoven d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Luke Baylis d. Alexander Kernagis   6-2; 6-2
  32    Shashank Reddy d. (13) Ronit Hiryur   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  32    (6) Presley Thieneman d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-2; 6-0
  32    (10) Reed Crocker d. Ben Mitchell   6-1; 6-3
  32    (1) Niraj Komatineni d. Brogan Pierce   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Anand Saluja d. Joseph Li   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Bukhalo d. Thomas Pries   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (16) Sajin Smith d. Vlad Meluta   6-1; 6-4
  64    John Dransfeld d. Casey Schrader   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Dominick Cuchran d. Aaron Thompson   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ian Brady d. Joshua Portnoy   6-4; 6-2
  64    (11) Jarreau Campbell d. Benjamin Letzer   6-4; 6-4
  64    Ozan Colak d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Nicholas Knoderer   6-0; 6-1
  64    Andrei Paduraru d. William Zordani   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(10)
  64    (9) Aidan Harris d. Jake Zipoli   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jeremy Learner d. Abraham Wojtalik   6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Natan Spear d. Chester Wickwire   6-2; 6-1
  64    John Zakowski d. Benjamin Lee   6-3; 7-5
  64    (14) Daniel Sharygin d. Eli Herran   6-1; 6-3
  64    Dorath Chamarthi d. Nathan Balthazor   6-4; 6-3
  64    Noelle Andrey Ampong d. Sean Miller   7-6(1); 6-1
  64    (12) Zachary Kim d. Alex Heiden   6-4; 6-2
  64    Joseph Daw d. Vincent Orlando   6-4; 6-2
  64    (7) Kazuki Matsuno d. Joseph Cunningham   6-1; 6-0
  64    Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk d. Gabriel Vidinas   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (15) Quinten Nevenhoven d. David Hopper   7-6(5); 6-0
  64    Alexander Kernagis d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   7-5; 6-2
  64    (3) Luke Baylis d. Aidan Schutter   6-3; 6-0
  64    Shashank Reddy d. Jack Selati   6-3; 6-2
  64    (13) Ronit Hiryur d. Jagger Saylor   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  64    Chukwudumebi Smarty d. William Kasten   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (6) Presley Thieneman d. Arjun Asokumar   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ben Mitchell d. Lucas Guy   6-3; 6-4
  64    (10) Reed Crocker d. Phasu Sirinit   6-2; 6-4
  64    Brogan Pierce d. Ryan Okonski   6-3; 6-1
  64    (1) Niraj Komatineni d. Bradley Yu   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  PL    (9) Aidan Harris d. (10) Reed Crocker   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (9) Aidan Harris d. (2) Anand Saluja   Wo (inj)
  PL    (10) Reed Crocker d. (7) Kazuki Matsuno   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (5) Natan Spear d. John Dransfeld   7-5; 7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Niraj Komatineni d. Bradley Yu   6-3; 6-7(6); 1-0(10-4)
  QF    (5) Natan Spear d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    John Dransfeld d. (8) Dominick Cuchran   Wd (pc)
  QF    (1) Niraj Komatineni d. Jeremy Learner   7-6(4); 7-5
  QF    Bradley Yu d. Arjun Asokumar   7-6(6); 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
  R3    (5) Natan Spear d. Brogan Pierce   6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
  R3    (4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Joshua Portnoy   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (8) Dominick Cuchran d. Jake Zipoli   6-3; 6-0
  R3    John Dransfeld d. Chester Wickwire   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (1) Niraj Komatineni d. Sean Miller   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jeremy Learner d. Shashank Reddy   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Arjun Asokumar d. (15) Quinten Nevenhoven   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Bradley Yu d. Noelle Andrey Ampong   6-3; 7-6(6)
  3Q    Brogan Pierce d. Vlad Meluta   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Joshua Portnoy d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Jake Zipoli d. Alexander Kernagis   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Chester Wickwire d. (12) Zachary Kim   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-5)
  3Q    Sean Miller d. John Zakowski   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Jeremy Learner d. Andrei Paduraru   6-3; 3-0Ret (ill)
  3Q    Arjun Asokumar d. Jagger Saylor   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Bradley Yu d. (16) Sajin Smith   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Brogan Pierce d. Thomas Pries   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Vlad Meluta d. Ben Mitchell   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Portnoy d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-7(7); 6-4; 1-0(10-1)
  R2    Nishanth Basavareddy d. (13) Ronit Hiryur   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Alexander Kernagis d. William Zordani   3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(11-9)
  R2    Jake Zipoli d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Chester Wickwire d. Joseph Daw   6-0; 7-6(5)
  R2    (12) Zachary Kim d. Eli Herran   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Sean Miller d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-4; 6-2
  R2    John Zakowski d. Vincent Orlando   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jeremy Learner d. Gabriel Vidinas   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Andrei Paduraru d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jagger Saylor d. (11) Jarreau Campbell   7-6(1); 7-5
  R2    Arjun Asokumar d. Ian Brady   4-6; 7-6(8); 1-0(10-8)
  R2    (16) Sajin Smith d. Phasu Sirinit   7-6(4); 7-5
  R2    Bradley Yu d. Michael Bukhalo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Pries d. Joseph Li   0-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-6)
  R1    Vlad Meluta d. Casey Schrader   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Portnoy d. Aaron Thompson   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Benjamin Letzer   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-3)
  R1    William Zordani d. Nicholas Knoderer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jake Zipoli d. Abraham Wojtalik   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Chester Wickwire d. Benjamin Lee   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Eli Herran d. Nathan Balthazor   Wo (inj)
  R1    Sean Miller d. Alex Heiden   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(10-6)
  R1    Vincent Orlando d. Joseph Cunningham   7-6(10); 6-4
  R1    Gabriel Vidinas d. David Hopper   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Aidan Schutter   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jagger Saylor d. Jack Selati   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(10-8)
  R1    Arjun Asokumar d. William Kasten   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Phasu Sirinit d. Lucas Guy   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Bradley Yu d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2018 at 5:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2021 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative