Abilene ATA Nov. Super Champ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - A   
  F    (3) Gaurav Singh d. (4) Landon Ardila   0-6; 6-2; 11-9
  PL    (2) Benjamin McDonald d. (1) Grant Lothringer   Wo (pc)
  SF    (3) Gaurav Singh d. (2) Benjamin McDonald   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) Landon Ardila d. (1) Grant Lothringer   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Benjamin McDonald d. Ryan Mouakket   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Gaurav Singh d. Cole Burnam   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (4) Landon Ardila d. (5) Daniel Antov   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Grant Lothringer d. Kyle Totorica   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Benjamin McDonald d. Lawrence Li   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ryan Mouakket d. (5) Tyler Stewart   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Gaurav Singh d. Matthew Gavrilov   6-0; 7-5
  16    Cole Burnam d. Christian Gonzalez   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Daniel Antov d. Ryan Koth   4-6; 6-2; 2-3Ret (inj)
  16    (4) Landon Ardila d. Ethan Smith   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kyle Totorica d. (5) Sharma Adhvyte   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Grant Lothringer d. Anton Borovik   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Benjamin McDonald d. Reid Aaron   6-2; 6-1
  32    Lawrence Li d. Matthew Abbey   7-5; 6-4
  32    (5) Tyler Stewart d. Ankith Chandra   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryan Mouakket d. Trey Cody   6-2; 6-3
  32    (3) Gaurav Singh d. Graidyn Bowe   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Gavrilov d. Mikhail Commer   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Christian Gonzalez d. (5) Cristopher Cequea   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Cole Burnam d. Divyam Bansal   Wd (inj)
  32    Ryan Koth d. Siddartha Movva   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Daniel Antov d. Rahul Singh   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ethan Smith d. Jared Burton   7-5; 7-6(7-5)
  32    (4) Landon Ardila d. Ritesh Patil   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kyle Totorica d. Ibrahim Semary   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Sharma Adhvyte d. Liam Miguel Selvido   7-6(8); 6-2
  32    Anton Borovik d. Mark Motlow   6-4; 6-0
  32    (1) Grant Lothringer d. Matthew Cole   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Kyle Totorica d. Cole Burnam  
  PL    (5) Daniel Antov d. Ryan Mouakket   Wo (pc)
  PL    Ryan Mouakket d. Cole Burnam   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (5) Daniel Antov d. Kyle Totorica   7-6(3); 1-6; 10-4
  SF    (5) Sharma Adhvyte d. (5) Cristopher Cequea   Wo (pc)
  SF    Matthew Gavrilov d. Liam Miguel Selvido   Wo (pc)
  QF    (5) Sharma Adhvyte d. Anton Borovik   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (5) Cristopher Cequea d. Ethan Smith   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Gavrilov d. Rahul Singh   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  QF    Liam Miguel Selvido d. Matthew Cole   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Anton Borovik d. Reid Aaron   6-4; 2-3Ret (ad)
  R2    (5) Sharma Adhvyte d. Trey Cody   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ethan Smith d. Graidyn Bowe   7-6(7-2); 6-3
  R2    (5) Cristopher Cequea d. Ryan Koth   Wo (inj)
  R2    Rahul Singh d. Christian Gonzalez   Wo (inj)
  R2    Matthew Gavrilov d. Ritesh Patil   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Liam Miguel Selvido d. (5) Tyler Stewart   Wo (ill)
  R2    Matthew Cole d. Lawrence Li   7-6(10-8); 6-4
  R1    Reid Aaron d. Matthew Abbey   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Trey Cody d. Ankith Chandra   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Graidyn Bowe d. Mikhail Commer   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Rahul Singh d. Siddartha Movva   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  R1    Ritesh Patil d. Jared Burton   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Liam Miguel Selvido d. Ibrahim Semary   6-2; 2-6; 10-4
  R1    Matthew Cole d. Mark Motlow   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 14, 2018 at 3:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative