DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Navya Vadlamudi d. (2) Jordan Schildcrout   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (3) Anna Asako d. (4) Taylor Nichols   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Jordan Schildcrout d. (4) Taylor Nichols   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Navya Vadlamudi d. (3) Anna Asako   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Jordan Schildcrout d. Tisha Nakakes-Nguyen   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Taylor Nichols d. Hayden Bethea   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (3) Anna Asako d. Medha Badithela   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Navya Vadlamudi d. Aishwarya Kannan   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Jordan Schildcrout d. Mary Watts   6-1; 6-2
  16    Tisha Nakakes-Nguyen d. Mann-NIng Li   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  16    (4) Taylor Nichols d. Kiana Everhart   6-0; 6-1
  16    Hayden Bethea d. Alison Goridkov   6-3; 6-4
  16    Medha Badithela d. Kaitlyn Ferguson   6-2; 7-5
  16    (3) Anna Asako d. Isabella McElfresh   6-2; 6-0
  16    Aishwarya Kannan d. Lauren Stanfield   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Navya Vadlamudi d. Mari Bufkin   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alison Goridkov d. Isabella McElfresh   6-3; 0-6; 10-7
  SF    Alison Goridkov d. Mann-NIng Li   6-4; 3-6; 10-2
  SF    Isabella McElfresh d. Mari Bufkin   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Mann-NIng Li d. Mary Watts   6-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Alison Goridkov d. Kiana Everhart   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Isabella McElfresh d. Kaitlyn Ferguson   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Mari Bufkin d. Lauren Stanfield   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 11, 2018 at 10:14 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2020 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative