DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Garnet Dilong Ye d. Omkar Vasa   6-3; 6-2
  R101    Eduardo Cruz d. Omkar Vasa   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  R101    Eduardo Cruz d. Garnet Dilong Ye   4-6; 7-5; 11-9

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - A Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Sibi Raja d. (2) Kevin Xie   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (3) Dmitri Goubin d. (4) Nicholas Gentea   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (2) Kevin Xie d. (3) Dmitri Goubin   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Sibi Raja d. (4) Nicholas Gentea   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Saawan Duvvuri d. Lachlan Buckingham   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Saawan Duvvuri d. Joshua Hays   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Lachlan Buckingham d. Jordan Mitchell   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles - A Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - B Draw - Whback to top   
  R101    Nolan Hayward d. Aditya Arun   7-5; 6-1
  R101    Mithun Kutuva d. Eddie Huang   Wd (inj)
  R101    Nolan Hayward d. Eddie Huang   Wo (inj)
  R101    Aditya Arun d. Mithun Kutuva   7-5; 6-4
  R101    Nolan Hayward d. Mithun Kutuva   6-4; 6-2
  R101    Aditya Arun d. Eddie Huang   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles - B Draw - Wh Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - B Draw Chamback to top   
  R101    Eduardo Cruz d. Nolan Hayward   6-1; 7-6(7-2)

All Boys' 12 Singles - B Draw Cham Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - B Draw Playback to top   
  R101    Garnet Dilong Ye d. Aditya Arun   6-0; 7-5
  R101    Omkar Vasa d. Mithun Kutuva   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles - B Draw Play Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jackson Morash d. (2) Leo Alejandro Antonio   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (3) Leo Hall d. Aravind Sridhar   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Leo Alejandro Antonio d. (3) Leo Hall   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jackson Morash d. Aravind Sridhar   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Gopal Koduri d. Skye Fischer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Gopal Koduri d. Max Karseno   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Skye Fischer d. Aaron Shetty   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - A Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Abhinav Chunduru d. Meethre Barot   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (2) Prathinav Chunduru d. (4) Madhav Badithela   6-2; 7-6; 7-2
  SF    Meethre Barot d. (2) Prathinav Chunduru   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Abhinav Chunduru d. (4) Madhav Badithela   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Yuki Asako d. Herman Aguirre   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Yuki Asako d. Zebadiah Collins   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Herman Aguirre d. Sansh Kumar   6-7; 7-5; 10-7

All Boys' 14 Singles - A Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - B Draw - Blback to top   
  F    Tarun Ajjarapu d. Tre Fischer   1-6; 6-0; 6-2
  PL    (2) Anirudh Reddy d. (1) Patrick Flanagan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tarun Ajjarapu d. (2) Anirudh Reddy   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Tre Fischer d. (1) Patrick Flanagan   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Harper Moxcey d. Avi Kumar   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Avi Kumar d. Marco Rodriguez   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Harper Moxcey d. AAron O'Brien   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - B Draw - Bl Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - B Draw - Whback to top   
  F    (2) Tejas Ram d. (1) Nicholas Francis   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Bennett Barron d. (4) Jai Dutta   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Tejas Ram d. Bennett Barron   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Nicholas Francis d. (4) Jai Dutta   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Saland d. Cedric Francis   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Cedric Francis d. Josh Bass   5-7; 7-6; 16-14
  SF    Joshua Saland d. David Boylan   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - B Draw - Wh Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Jorge Arts d. (2) Mark Motlow   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  PL    (3) Kishan Kersten d. Kyle Bezprozvanny   Wo (ill)
  SF    (2) Mark Motlow d. (3) Kishan Kersten   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (4) Jorge Arts d. Kyle Bezprozvanny   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Pope Rivera d. Phillip George   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Phillip George d. Tyler Webb   1-6; 6-4; 10-1
  SF    Pope Rivera d. Rahul Gopalan   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - A Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Landon Ardila d. Christian Gonzalez   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (3) Sharma Adhvyte d. (4) Abraar Iqbal   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  SF    Christian Gonzalez d. (4) Abraar Iqbal   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Landon Ardila d. (3) Sharma Adhvyte   2-6; 6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Tyler Stewart d. Liam Miguel Selvido   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Liam Miguel Selvido d. (2) Benjamin McDonald   7-6(7-4); 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Tyler Stewart d. Rahul Singh   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - A Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - B Draw - Blback to top   
  F    (4) Andreja Zrnic d. (2) Purushotham Koduri   6-1; 6-0
  PL    (1) Reid Aaron d. (3) Skyler Carter   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Purushotham Koduri d. (3) Skyler Carter   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (4) Andreja Zrnic d. (1) Reid Aaron   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ankit Lulla d. Alex Linkfield   7-6(7-3); 6-1
  SF    Alex Linkfield d. Ricardo Carvajalino   7-6(8-6); 6-0
  SF    Ankit Lulla d. Kunal Seetha   6-0; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles - B Draw - Bl Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - B Draw - Grback to top   
  F    (2) Ethan Smith d. (1) Trey Cody   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (3) Nathan Tserng d. Jaydon van Vreden   3-6; 6-4; 6--4
  SF    (2) Ethan Smith d. Jaydon van Vreden   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (1) Trey Cody d. (3) Nathan Tserng   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Colin Scruggs d. Billy Pollock   2-6; 6-4; 12-10
  SF    Colin Scruggs d. Jackson Nakos   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Billy Pollock d. Jason Xie   6-2; 2-6; 10-7

All Boys' 16 Singles - B Draw - Gr Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - B Draw - Whback to top   
  F    (1) Arnesh Singh d. (4) Benjamin Kiblinger   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Jackson Stursma d. (3) Benjamin Dubois   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    (4) Benjamin Kiblinger d. Jackson Stursma   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Arnesh Singh d. (3) Benjamin Dubois   6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Pranav Varanasi d. Andrew Hayward   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Hayward d. Cade Webb  
  SF    Pranav Varanasi d. Tristan Wright   7-5; 0-6; 10-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - B Draw - Wh Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jered Wilson d. Peyton Dooley   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (4) Garrett Blair d. (2) Braden Tipton   Def (ns)
  SF    Peyton Dooley d. (2) Braden Tipton   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jered Wilson d. (4) Garrett Blair   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Gill Dunn d. Trevor Vaccaro   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Gill Dunn d. Brandon Mathey   6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    Trevor Vaccaro d. Gabe Fajardo   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - A Drawback to top   
  F    (2) Braeden Ho d. (1) Nathan Arimilli   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (3) Avery Zavala d. (4) Savan Chhabra   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Braeden Ho d. (4) Savan Chhabra   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Nathan Arimilli d. (3) Avery Zavala   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Ardila d. Corbin Ford   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Ardila d. Rhett Bailey   6-2; 7-6(2)
  SF    Corbin Ford d. William Kesterson   6-4; 2-6; 10-6

All Boys' 18 Singles - A Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - B Draw - Whback to top   
  F    Adarsh Tippabhatla d. (4) Andrew McDonald   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Brice Bradshaw d. (1) Micah Ahr   Wo (inj)
  SF    (4) Andrew McDonald d. Brice Bradshaw   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Adarsh Tippabhatla d. (1) Micah Ahr   6-3Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Andre Dasilva d. Evan Schoeplein   6-7(7); 6-1; 10-7
  SF    Andre Dasilva d. Jared Kelm   Ret (pc)
  SF    Evan Schoeplein d. Jordan Ray   Wo (pc)

All Boys' 18 Singles - B Draw - Wh Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kate Delgado d. Presley Churchman   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Presley Churchman d. (2) Brianna Wardlay   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kate Delgado d. (1) Kate Craver   5-7; 6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  R2    Anika Jha d. Thara Rao   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - A Drawback to top   
  F    (2) Karla Brown d. (1) Meghna Arun   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (4) Emma Allen d. (3) Lauren Parrott   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Karla Brown d. (4) Emma Allen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Meghna Arun d. (3) Lauren Parrott   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Daria Budko d. Noam Raveh   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Daria Budko d. Kenna Erickson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Noam Raveh d. Kendra Tomala   6-7; 6-3; 10-4

All Girls' 12 Singles - A Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Neha Guru d. Elsha Valluru   7-5; 6-4
  PL    (1) Tejasvi Gutta d. Jules Falke   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elsha Valluru d. Jules Falke   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Neha Guru d. (1) Tejasvi Gutta   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (3) Emerson Bousquet d. Isabella Cepeda   3-6; 6-2; 10-2
  SF    Isabella Cepeda d. (2) Jessie Stephan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Emerson Bousquet d. Ruby Yu   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - A Drawback to top   
  F    (4) Jayna Clemens d. (2) Mackenzie Lee   6-0; 6-4
  PL    (1) Harper Santos d. (3) Chelsie Son   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Mackenzie Lee d. (3) Chelsie Son   7-6; 7-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Jayna Clemens d. (1) Harper Santos   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Eva Oxford d. Nithya Kalluri   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nithya Kalluri d. Cody Huang   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Eva Oxford d. Maria Miroshnichenko   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - A Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - B Draw - Wback to top   
  F    Risha Rao d. Kala Komanduri   6-3; 7-6(4)
  PL    Neha Tippabhatla d. (2) Lauren Cook   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Risha Rao d. (2) Lauren Cook   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Kala Komanduri d. Neha Tippabhatla   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Summer Shannon d. Mila Monteiro   7-6(5); 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Summer Shannon d. Caroline Helsel   7-6(7-2); 3-6; 10-5
  SF    Mila Monteiro d. Sydney Minotti   7-6; 7-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - B Draw - W Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Navya Vadlamudi d. (2) Jordan Schildcrout   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (3) Anna Asako d. (4) Taylor Nichols   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Jordan Schildcrout d. (4) Taylor Nichols   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Navya Vadlamudi d. (3) Anna Asako   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alison Goridkov d. Isabella McElfresh   6-3; 0-6; 10-7
  SF    Alison Goridkov d. Mann-NIng Li   6-4; 3-6; 10-2
  SF    Isabella McElfresh d. Mari Bufkin   6-1; 4-6; 10-6

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - A Drawback to top   
  F    (2) Karsyn Evans d. (3) Ylan Duong   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-1
  PL    Gretchen Pfeiffer d. Brooke Covington   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Karsyn Evans d. Gretchen Pfeiffer   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Ylan Duong d. Brooke Covington   6-2; 3-0

Consolation:
  F    Abigail Platt d. Morgan Pyrz   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Morgan Pyrz d. Abigail Turner   Wo (inj)
  SF    Abigail Platt d. Sarah Allen   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - A Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - B Draw - Bback to top   
  F    (3) Kelly Kunz d. (1) Helga Lopez   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Grace Swenson d. Ximena Benitez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (3) Kelly Kunz d. Ximena Benitez   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Helga Lopez d. Grace Swenson   6-0; 5-7; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Micaelli Magday d. Skylar Rust   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Micaelli Magday d. Emmaline Nichols   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Skylar Rust d. Alexandra Ma   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles - B Draw - B Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - B Draw - Wback to top   
  F    (1) Avery Williams d. Madison Hise   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (3) Lilly Deatherage d. Lucy Tilden   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Madison Hise d. (3) Lilly Deatherage   7-6(4); 6-1
  SF    (1) Avery Williams d. Lucy Tilden   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Sasha Motlagh d. Victoria Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Victoria Johnson d. (2) Elodie Richard   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Sasha Motlagh d. Chloe Bailey   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles - B Draw - W Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Suzuka Nishino d. Cate Cushing   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-1
  PL    (2) Nell Covington d. Krystal Smith   2-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
  SF    Cate Cushing d. (2) Nell Covington   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Suzuka Nishino d. Krystal Smith   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - A Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Enya Ratkic d. (4) Tiffani Nash   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (3) Saniya Singh d. (2) Brianna Wilbur   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    (4) Tiffani Nash d. (2) Brianna Wilbur   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Enya Ratkic d. (3) Saniya Singh   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Shea Walk d. Simran Kortikere   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Simran Kortikere d. Lexi Penn   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Shea Walk d. Isabella Flodin   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles - A Draw Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 11, 2018 at 10:14 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative