USTA National Indoor Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    (2) Rachel Arbitman d. (6) Katja Wiersholm   6-4; 6-0
  PL    (13) Kiley Rabjohns d. (9) Jennifer Riester   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Rachel Arbitman d. (9) Jennifer Riester   6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    (6) Katja Wiersholm d. (13) Kiley Rabjohns   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  QF    (2) Rachel Arbitman d. (7) Eleanor Schulson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (9) Jennifer Riester d. (3) Nadejda Maslova   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    (6) Katja Wiersholm d. (15) Sophia Fornaris   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    (13) Kiley Rabjohns d. (11) Ellie Pittman   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Rachel Arbitman d. (12) Allison Zipoli   7-5; 6-4
  16    (7) Eleanor Schulson d. Makenna Thiel   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  16    (3) Nadejda Maslova d. Kathryn Treiber   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (9) Jennifer Riester d. (5) Iris Gallo   2-6; 7-5; 7-6(6)
  16    (6) Katja Wiersholm d. (10) Sydni Ratliff   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(2)
  16    (15) Sophia Fornaris d. (4) Sonia Maheshwari   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  16    (11) Ellie Pittman d. (8) Brooke Killingsworth   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (13) Kiley Rabjohns d. (1) Ava Catanzarite   7-5; 6-4
  32    (2) Rachel Arbitman d. Emily Callahan   7-5; 6-3
  32    (12) Allison Zipoli d. Daria Smetannikov   6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Eleanor Schulson d. Addison Ahlstrom   6-1; 7-5
  32    Makenna Thiel d. Karin Young   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Nadejda Maslova d. Samantha Svendsen   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kathryn Treiber d. Anisha Apte   7-5; 6-1
  32    (5) Iris Gallo d. Sophia Strugnell   6-2; 6-7(4); 7-6(4)
  32    (9) Jennifer Riester d. Ava Neyestani   6-4; 6-1
  32    (10) Sydni Ratliff d. Erica Ekstrand   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Katja Wiersholm d. Avantika Willy   6-1; 6-2
  32    (15) Sophia Fornaris d. Rylie Hanford   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Sonia Maheshwari d. Sylwia Mikos   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    (11) Ellie Pittman d. McHaley Ho   6-4; 6-0
  32    (8) Brooke Killingsworth d. Amber Hochstatter   6-0; 6-2
  32    (13) Kiley Rabjohns d. Alexis Golin   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Ava Catanzarite d. Sena Selby   6-0; 6-0
  64    (2) Rachel Arbitman d. Carrie Beckman   6-2; 7-5
  64    Emily Callahan d. Hailey Stelse   2-6; 7-6(5); 7-6(4)
  64    (12) Allison Zipoli d. Mirabelle Brettkelly   7-6(6); 6-1
  64    Daria Smetannikov d. Samantha Moore-Thomson   6-3; 6-3
  64    (7) Eleanor Schulson d. Alexandra Savu   6-1; 6-2
  64    Addison Ahlstrom d. Maile Brilhante   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  64    Makenna Thiel d. (16) Elisabeth Jones   7-6(6); 6-1
  64    Karin Young d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  64    (3) Nadejda Maslova d. Shreya Ravilla   6-4; 6-2
  64    Samantha Svendsen d. Ujvala Jupalli   7-5; 6-1
  64    Kathryn Treiber d. (14) Nora Lee   6-1; 0-6; 6-4
  64    Anisha Apte d. Olivia Weiss   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Iris Gallo d. Gavriella Smith   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Sophia Strugnell d. Lindsey Hofflander   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Jennifer Riester d. Meghan Coleman   6-1; 7-6(3)
  64    Ava Neyestani d. Amelia Asfaw   6-1; 6-0
  64    Erica Ekstrand d. Jocelyn Massey   7-6(6); 6-2
  64    (10) Sydni Ratliff d. Nastasya Semenovski   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Avantika Willy d. Saige Roshkoff   6-2; 6-1
  64    (6) Katja Wiersholm d. Jordan Grayson   6-3; 6-3
  64    Rylie Hanford d. Alice Xu   7-6(10); 6-1
  64    (15) Sophia Fornaris d. Nore Ann Heinitz   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sylwia Mikos d. Nejla Zukic   6-1; 7-5
  64    (4) Sonia Maheshwari d. Aili Hietala   6-0; 6-0
  64    McHaley Ho d. Priya Nelson   6-2; 0-6; 6-2
  64    (11) Ellie Pittman d. Zoe Hammond   6-3; 6-1
  64    Amber Hochstatter d. Divya Venkatarama   6-1; 6-0
  64    (8) Brooke Killingsworth d. Olivia Jablonski   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Alexis Golin d. Alexandra Torre   5-7; 6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    (13) Kiley Rabjohns d. Ellee Dryer   6-2; 7-5
  64    Sena Selby d. Delaney Schurhamer   7-5; 6-3
  64    (1) Ava Catanzarite d. Samantha Johns   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Sophia Strugnell   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Sylwia Mikos   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Sophia Strugnell d. Daria Smetannikov   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Alexandra Savu   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Sylwia Mikos d. Erica Ekstrand   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Sophia Strugnell d. Samantha Svendsen   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Daria Smetannikov d. Priya Nelson   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Sena Selby   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Alexandra Savu d. McHaley Ho   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Sylwia Mikos d. Rylie Hanford   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Erica Ekstrand d. Gavriella Smith   7-6(2); 7-5
  R3    Sophia Strugnell d. Nastasya Semenovski   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Samantha Svendsen d. Alice Xu   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(10)
  R3    Priya Nelson d. Addison Ahlstrom   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R3    Daria Smetannikov d. Emily Callahan   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Sena Selby d. Carrie Beckman   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  R2    Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Alexis Golin   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Alexandra Savu d. Amber Hochstatter   7-6(6); 6-1
  R2    McHaley Ho d. (16) Elisabeth Jones   7-6(6); 6-3
  R2    Sylwia Mikos d. Ujvala Jupalli   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R2    Rylie Hanford d. (14) Nora Lee   5-7; 3-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Gavriella Smith d. Avantika Willy   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Erica Ekstrand d. Meghan Coleman   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  R2    Nastasya Semenovski d. Ava Neyestani   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Sophia Strugnell d. Jordan Grayson   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R2    Alice Xu d. Anisha Apte   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R2    Samantha Svendsen d. Aili Hietala   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Priya Nelson d. Karin Young   Wd (inj)
  R2    Addison Ahlstrom d. Divya Venkatarama   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R2    Daria Smetannikov d. Ellee Dryer   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Emily Callahan d. Samantha Johns   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Carrie Beckman d. Hailey Stelse   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Samantha Moore-Thomson   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alexandra Savu d. Maile Brilhante   7-6(8); 6-3
  R1    (16) Elisabeth Jones d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ujvala Jupalli d. Shreya Ravilla   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (14) Nora Lee d. Olivia Weiss   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Gavriella Smith d. Lindsey Hofflander   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Meghan Coleman d. Amelia Asfaw   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nastasya Semenovski d. Jocelyn Massey   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jordan Grayson d. Saige Roshkoff   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alice Xu d. Nore Ann Heinitz   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  R1    Aili Hietala d. Nejla Zukic   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Priya Nelson d. Zoe Hammond   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Divya Venkatarama d. Olivia Jablonski   Wd (inj)
  R1    Ellee Dryer d. Alexandra Torre   Wd (inj)
  R1    Samantha Johns d. Delaney Schurhamer   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 26, 2018 at 6:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative