USTA National Indoor Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (14) Ryan Fishback d. Niraj Komatineni   6-1; 6-3
  PL    J J Mercer d. (2) Leighton Allen   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Niraj Komatineni d. (2) Leighton Allen   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    (14) Ryan Fishback d. J J Mercer   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-2
  QF    (2) Leighton Allen d. (6) Logan Zapp   6-4; 7-6(1))
  QF    Niraj Komatineni d. (5) Andrew Zhang   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    J J Mercer d. (11) Mason Meier   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (14) Ryan Fishback d. (9) Alan Yim   6-1; 6-4
  16    (2) Leighton Allen d. (13) Zachery Lim   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (6) Logan Zapp d. (10) Nam Pham   6-4; 6-3
  16    Niraj Komatineni d. Kenner Taylor   6-3; 7-6
  16    (5) Andrew Zhang d. Stevie Gould   6-3; 6-1
  16    (11) Mason Meier d. Georgi Mavrodiev   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    J J Mercer d. Graydon Lair   6-3; 6-4
  16    (9) Alan Yim d. (7) Ryder Jackson   6-4; 6-1
  16    (14) Ryan Fishback d. (1) Wesley Barnett   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Leighton Allen d. Scott Sculley   6-4; 6-4
  32    (13) Zachery Lim d. Kazuki Matsuno   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Logan Zapp d. Luke Baylis   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  32    (10) Nam Pham d. Steven Nazaroff   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kenner Taylor d. Andrei Volgin   7-5; 6-2
  32    Niraj Komatineni d. (15) Henry Ruger   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Andrew Zhang d. Jeremie Casabon   7-6; 6-4
  32    Stevie Gould d. Christopher Li   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    (11) Mason Meier d. Karl Collins   7-5; 6-2
  32    Georgi Mavrodiev d. (8) Matthew Segura   7-5; 7-6
  32    Graydon Lair d. Alexander Richards   7-5; 6-3
  32    J J Mercer d. (4) Luke Vandecasteele   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (9) Alan Yim d. Zachary Smith   6-7; 6-4; 7-5
  32    (7) Ryder Jackson d. Aditya Gupta   6-2; 6-4
  32    (14) Ryan Fishback d. Patrick Sebastian   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Wesley Barnett d. Huntley Allen   6-4; 6-3
  64    (2) Leighton Allen d. Trey Stinchcomb   6-1; 6-4
  64    Scott Sculley d. Tyler Grosz   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Zachery Lim d. Michael Sutanto   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kazuki Matsuno d. Phillip Lan   6-4; 7-6
  64    (6) Logan Zapp d. Jordan Chrysostom   7-6; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Luke Baylis d. Parrish Simmons   7-5; 6-4
  64    (10) Nam Pham d. Welsh Hotard   6-1; 6-1
  64    Steven Nazaroff d. Max Hoffman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrei Volgin d. (3) Alejandro Quiles   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  64    Kenner Taylor d. Boris Palmade   6-2; 6-4
  64    (15) Henry Ruger d. Jett Middleton   6-1; 6-3
  64    Niraj Komatineni d. Bruno Serra   6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Andrew Zhang d. Matthew Halpin   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Jeremie Casabon d. Blake Kasday   6-3; 6-4
  64    Stevie Gould d. (12) Daniel Milavsky   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(8)
  64    Christopher Li d. Wally Thayne   6-4; 6-1
  64    Karl Collins d. Nicholas Condos   6-3; 7-6
  64    (11) Mason Meier d. Nathan Arimilli   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Jackson Atherton   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (8) Matthew Segura d. Coy Simon   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alexander Richards d. Benjamin Grossman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Graydon Lair d. (16) Braeden Ho   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  64    J J Mercer d. Redd Owen   6-2; 6-1
  64    (4) Luke Vandecasteele d. Natan Spear   6-7(6)); 6-1; 6-4
  64    Zachary Smith d. Eric Opaciuch   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Alan Yim d. Jonah Wilson   6-2; 7-5
  64    Aditya Gupta d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-7(3)); 6-4; 7-5
  64    (7) Ryder Jackson d. Logan Paik Chang   6-2; 6-2
  64    Patrick Sebastian d. Avi Shugar   7-5; 6-4
  64    (14) Ryan Fishback d. Ryan Ali   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Huntley Allen d. Jesse Wikso   6-1; 6-3
  64    (1) Wesley Barnett d. James Hopper   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jeremie Casabon d. Zachary Smith   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Smith d. Alexander Richards   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jeremie Casabon d. Scott Sculley   7-6(6)); 6-1
  QF    Zachary Smith d. Trey Stinchcomb   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Richards d. (8) Matthew Segura   6-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  QF    Jeremie Casabon d. (15) Henry Ruger   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  QF    Scott Sculley d. Jonah Wilson   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Trey Stinchcomb d. Phillip Lan   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Zachary Smith d. Jordan Chrysostom   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  R3    Alexander Richards d. (3) Alejandro Quiles   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (8) Matthew Segura d. Karl Collins   6-3; 7-6(5))
  R3    Jeremie Casabon d. Nathan Arimilli   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (15) Henry Ruger d. Natan Spear   7-6(5)); 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R3    Jonah Wilson d. Logan Paik Chang   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Scott Sculley d. Avi Shugar   6-4; 7-6(8))
  R2    Trey Stinchcomb d. Huntley Allen   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R2    Phillip Lan d. Patrick Sebastian   3-6; 7-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Jordan Chrysostom d. Aditya Gupta   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Zachary Smith d. Welsh Hotard   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (3) Alejandro Quiles d. (4) Luke Vandecasteele   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Richards d. Bruno Serra   6-0; 6-4
  R2    (8) Matthew Segura d. Blake Kasday   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Karl Collins d. (12) Daniel Milavsky   7-6(5)); 6-1
  R2    Nathan Arimilli d. Christopher Li   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jeremie Casabon d. Coy Simon   7-6(1)); 6-1
  R2    (15) Henry Ruger d. (16) Braeden Ho   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Natan Spear d. Andrei Volgin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jonah Wilson d. Steven Nazaroff   Wo (inj)
  R2    Logan Paik Chang d. Luke Baylis   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Avi Shugar d. Kazuki Matsuno   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Scott Sculley d. James Hopper   7-6(6)); 6-4
  R1    Trey Stinchcomb d. Tyler Grosz   6-1; 3-6; 10-3
  R1    Phillip Lan d. Michael Sutanto   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Chrysostom d. Parrish Simmons   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Welsh Hotard d. Max Hoffman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (3) Alejandro Quiles d. Boris Palmade   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Bruno Serra d. Jett Middleton   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Blake Kasday d. Matthew Halpin   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  R1    (12) Daniel Milavsky d. Wally Thayne   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Nathan Arimilli d. Nicholas Condos   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Coy Simon d. Jackson Atherton   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (16) Braeden Ho d. Benjamin Grossman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Natan Spear d. Redd Owen   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jonah Wilson d. Eric Opaciuch   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R1    Logan Paik Chang d. Ishaan Ravichander   0-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Avi Shugar d. Ryan Ali   6-2; 4-0Ret (inj)
  R1    James Hopper d. Jesse Wikso   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 28, 2018 at 1:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative