USTA Midwest L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Ashley Matz d. (3) Annalise Yang   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (2) Kaede Usui d. Thara Gowda   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (3) Annalise Yang d. (2) Kaede Usui   7-6(8); 2-6; 1-0(10-7)
  SF    (1) Ashley Matz d. Thara Gowda   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    (2) Kaede Usui d. Luna Bian   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (3) Annalise Yang d. Abby Ma   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Thara Gowda d. Katrine Boianov   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Ashley Matz d. (5) Parker Christensen   6-4; 6-1
  16    (2) Kaede Usui d. Japneet Kaur   6-2; 6-0
  16    Luna Bian d. Alexandra Madjun   7-6(1); 6-4
  16    (3) Annalise Yang d. Meredith Garcia   6-2; 6-3
  16    Abby Ma d. Elizabeth Isyanov   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Thara Gowda d. Natalie Stanula   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(10-8)
  16    Katrine Boianov d. Anna Bennett   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Parker Christensen d. Riley Lepsi   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Ashley Matz d. Kaitlyn Strilich   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Kaede Usui d. Katelyn Wu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Japneet Kaur d. Estela Loureiro   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-7)
  32    Alexandra Madjun d. (6) Kotryna Tomas   7-5; 7-5
  32    Luna Bian d. Ishita Ravi   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Annalise Yang d. Lena Dogadalski   6-1; 6-3
  32    Meredith Garcia d. Kylie Matz   6-2; 6-2
  32    Abby Ma d. (8) Mana Usui   6-2; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Isyanov d. Alea Ritchie   6-0; 6-2
  32    Thara Gowda d. Jacinta Villalobos   Wd (ill)
  32    Natalie Stanula d. (7) Mia Batenic   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(11-9)
  32    Katrine Boianov d. Carolyn Schaefer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anna Bennett d. (4) Sarah Wang   4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(10-6)
  32    Riley Lepsi d. Caroline Brown   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Parker Christensen d. Megan Trifilio   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kaitlyn Strilich d. Caroline Boyle   6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) Ashley Matz d. Alexandra Popa   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Abby Ma d. Anna Bennett   6-7(0); 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    (4) Sarah Wang d. Katrine Boianov   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Abby Ma d. (6) Kotryna Tomas   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-7)
  QF    Anna Bennett d. Luna Bian   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Sarah Wang d. (5) Parker Christensen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Katrine Boianov d. Alexandra Madjun   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    (6) Kotryna Tomas d. Estela Loureiro   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(11-9)
  QQ    Anna Bennett d. Natalie Stanula   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    (4) Sarah Wang d. Elizabeth Isyanov   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Alexandra Madjun d. Japneet Kaur   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Estela Loureiro d. Kaitlyn Strilich   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (6) Kotryna Tomas d. Riley Lepsi   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(13-11)
  R2    Anna Bennett d. Lena Dogadalski   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Natalie Stanula d. (8) Mana Usui   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-6)
  R2    Elizabeth Isyanov d. (7) Mia Batenic   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    (4) Sarah Wang d. Meredith Garcia   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alexandra Madjun d. Megan Trifilio   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Japneet Kaur d. Caroline Boyle   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(10-2)
  R1    Estela Loureiro d. Katelyn Wu   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-8)
  R1    (6) Kotryna Tomas d. Ishita Ravi   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Lena Dogadalski d. Kylie Matz   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (8) Mana Usui d. Alea Ritchie   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (4) Sarah Wang d. Carolyn Schaefer   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    Megan Trifilio d. Caroline Brown   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Caroline Boyle d. Alexandra Popa   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 26, 2018 at 2:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative