USTA Midwest L2 (Sweet 16)
   Latest Results   


  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashley Matz d. Brooke McNeal   2-6; 6-0; 6-4
  SF    Ashley Matz d. Annalise Yang   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Brooke McNeal d. Kaede Usui   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ashley Matz d. Alexandra Madjun   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Annalise Yang d. Anna Bennett   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kaede Usui d. Sarah Wang   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Brooke McNeal d. Parker Christensen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ashley Matz d. Chloe Goins   6-2; 6-3
  16    Alexandra Madjun d. Kruthi Sudhir   7-5; 1-6; 7-6(3)
  16    Annalise Yang d. Daniella Richardson   7-5; 6-3
  16    Anna Bennett d. Elizabeth Isyanov   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  16    Sarah Wang d. Carolyn Schaefer   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-1
  16    Kaede Usui d. Thara Gowda   6-1; 6-1
  16    Parker Christensen d. Addison Lanton   6-3; 6-4
  16    Brooke McNeal d. Mia Batenic   5-7; 7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Daniella Richardson d. Mia Batenic   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Daniella Richardson d. Chloe Goins   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Mia Batenic d. Thara Gowda   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    Chloe Goins d. Kruthi Sudhir   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Daniella Richardson d. Elizabeth Isyanov   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Thara Gowda d. Carolyn Schaefer   6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Mia Batenic d. Addison Lanton   7-5; 6-3
  F    Parker Christensen d. Anna Bennett   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Anna Bennett d. Alexandra Madjun   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Parker Christensen d. Sarah Wang   6-4; 6-3
  F    Carolyn Schaefer d. Elizabeth Isyanov   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Elizabeth Isyanov d. Kruthi Sudhir   7-6(7); 6-2
  SF    Carolyn Schaefer d. Addison Lanton   7-6(7); 6-1
  F    Sarah Wang d. Alexandra Madjun   6-4; 6-3
  F    Annalise Yang d. Kaede Usui   7-6(6); 2-6; 6-3
  F    Chloe Goins d. Thara Gowda   6-2; 7-5
  F    Addison Lanton d. Kruthi Sudhir   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Oliwia Mikos d. Isabella Marquart   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Oliwia Mikos d. Jenna Stevens   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Isabella Marquart d. Katie Dollens   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Oliwia Mikos d. Maia Loureiro   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jenna Stevens d. Reese Miller   7-6(2); 6-1
  QF    Katie Dollens d. Mia Thomann   6-4; 0-6; 6-3
  QF    Isabella Marquart d. Amara Brahmbhatt   6-4; 6-1
  16    Oliwia Mikos d. Maya Jha   6-1; 6-2
  16    Maia Loureiro d. Zaya Iderzul   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
  16    Reese Miller d. Kavitha Gowda   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jenna Stevens d. Gabrielle Guenther   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Mia Thomann d. Jenna Horne   6-3; 7-5
  16    Katie Dollens d. Nicole Hu   6-4; 6-3
  16    Amara Brahmbhatt d. Riley Trinkle   6-4; 6-2
  16    Isabella Marquart d. Mia Goldstein   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Nicole Hu d. Gabrielle Guenther   6-2; 7-6(7)
  SF    Gabrielle Guenther d. Maya Jha   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Hu d. Riley Trinkle   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Maya Jha d. Zaya Iderzul   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Gabrielle Guenther d. Kavitha Gowda   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Nicole Hu d. Jenna Horne   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Riley Trinkle d. Mia Goldstein   7-6(3); 6-2
  F    Mia Thomann d. Maia Loureiro   0-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Maia Loureiro d. Reese Miller   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Mia Thomann d. Amara Brahmbhatt   6-3; 6-2
  F    Jenna Horne d. Kavitha Gowda   Wd (ill)
  SF    Kavitha Gowda d. Zaya Iderzul   Wd (inj)
  SF    Jenna Horne d. Mia Goldstein   6-3; 6-3
  F    Reese Miller d. Amara Brahmbhatt   6-1; 6-0
  F    Katie Dollens d. Jenna Stevens   6-4; 6-3
  F    Maya Jha d. Riley Trinkle   6-4; 7-5
  F    Mia Goldstein d. Zaya Iderzul   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2018 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2020 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative