57th Jr. Orange Bowl International
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 main   
  F    (4) Melisa Ercan d. Victoria Mboko   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (9) Alexis Blokhina d. (9) Violeta Martinez   3-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Victoria Mboko d. (9) Alexis Blokhina   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) Melisa Ercan d. (9) Violeta Martinez   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Victoria Mboko d. (9) Reese Brantmeier   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    (9) Alexis Blokhina d. (3) Katja Wiersholm   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    (4) Melisa Ercan d. (9) Solana Sierra   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (9) Violeta Martinez d. Qavia Lopez   6-1; 7-5
  16    (9) Reese Brantmeier d. (2) Eleana Yu   6-4; 7-5
  16    Victoria Mboko d. (6) Marina Stakusic   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Katja Wiersholm d. Anouk Koevermans   6-3; 6-3
  16    (9) Alexis Blokhina d. (17) Sonya Macavei   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) Solana Sierra d. Blanka DeMicheli   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Melisa Ercan d. (9) Katerina Dimitrova   6-0; 6-3
  16    Qavia Lopez d. (17) Gracie Epps   6-4; 6-3
  16    (9) Violeta Martinez d. (1) Yayi Yang   1-6; 7-6(0); 6-4
  32    (2) Eleana Yu d. Ria Bhakta   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Reese Brantmeier d. (17) Annabelle Xu   6-2; 6-3
  32    (6) Marina Stakusic d. (17) Natalie Block   6-1; 7-5
  32    Victoria Mboko d. Hannah Chambers   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Katja Wiersholm d. (17) Anushka Khune   6-3; 6-0
  32    Anouk Koevermans d. (9) Lan Mi   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (17) Sonya Macavei d. Isabella Colmenares   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Alexis Blokhina d. (17) Fatma Idrizovic   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Solana Sierra d. (17) Angella Okutoyi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Blanka DeMicheli d. Ana Chavez Sanchez   6-4; 7-5
  32    (9) Katerina Dimitrova d. (17) Mio Kozaki   6-0; 7-5
  32    (4) Melisa Ercan d. Josie Usereau   6-1; 6-1
  32    Qavia Lopez d. (17) Bianca Jolie Fernandez   6-2; 6-3
  32    (17) Gracie Epps d. (5) Vivian Ovrootsky   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    (9) Violeta Martinez d. (17) Katherine Hui   7-5; 6-2
  32    (1) Yayi Yang d. (17) Victoria Jimenez   7-5; 6-3
  64    (2) Eleana Yu d. Orly Ogilvy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ria Bhakta d. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Reese Brantmeier d. Reece Carter   6-4; 7-5
  64    (17) Annabelle Xu d. Ula Jamar   6-2; 6-3
  64    (6) Marina Stakusic d. Audrey Moutama   6-3; 6-3
  64    (17) Natalie Block d. Mio Mushika   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Victoria Mboko d. (9) Kyoka Kubo   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Hannah Chambers d. Mao Mushika   7-5; 6-4
  64    (3) Katja Wiersholm d. Valeria Centeno   6-2; 6-3
  64    (17) Anushka Khune d. Ireland Simme   0-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  64    (9) Lan Mi d. Cadence Brace   6-4; 6-4
  64    Anouk Koevermans d. (17) Mia Kupres   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Isabella Colmenares d. Madison Weekley   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    (17) Sonya Macavei d. Vivian Yang   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Alexis Blokhina d. Paulina Franco   6-4; 6-1
  64    (17) Fatma Idrizovic d. Luca Victoria Vocke   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Angella Okutoyi d. Pia Marija Rebec   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Solana Sierra d. Anja Petkovic   6-3; 6-3
  64    Blanka DeMicheli d. Ana Grubor   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Ana Chavez Sanchez d. Ava Bruno   6-0; 6-1
  64    (17) Mio Kozaki d. Alexandra Malysheva   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Katerina Dimitrova d. Grace Levelston   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Josie Usereau d. Yimei Zhao   6-7(6); 6-4; 6-1
  64    (4) Melisa Ercan d. Jasmin Makela   6-2; 6-0
  64    (17) Bianca Jolie Fernandez d. Dana Baidaulet   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Qavia Lopez d. Natalia Perez   6-2; 6-4
  64    (17) Gracie Epps d. Kayla Cross   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Vivian Ovrootsky d. Reya Coe   6-2; 6-0
  64    (17) Katherine Hui d. Sankavi Gownder   6-1; 7-5
  64    (9) Violeta Martinez d. Aimee Reynoso   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Victoria Jimenez d. Gabriela Cortes   6-2; 6-3
  64    (1) Yayi Yang d. Sage Loudon   6-1; 6-1
  128    (2) Eleana Yu d. Michelle Connor   6-0; 6-0
  128    Orly Ogilvy d. Maria Luisa Oliveira   6-4; 6-3
  128    Ria Bhakta d. (17) Kateryna Lazarenko   6-1; 6-3
  128    Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis d. Valentina Silva   6-3; 6-4
  128    (9) Reese Brantmeier d. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva   6-0; 6-0
  128    Reece Carter d. Isabel Pacheco   7-5; 6-3
  128    (17) Annabelle Xu d. Fatima Gutierrez   7-6(1); 7-5
  128    Ula Jamar d. Leena Metwally   6-1; 6-3
  128    (6) Marina Stakusic d. Deborah Dominguez Collado   6-1; 6-1
  128    Audrey Moutama d. Kristina Paskauskas   6-2; 6-4
  128    (17) Natalie Block d. Marika Jones   6-1; 6-3
  128    Mio Mushika d. Amelie Montalvo Lundy   6-2; 6-2
  128    (9) Kyoka Kubo d. Isabella Brilliant   6-1; 6-0
  128    Victoria Mboko d. Catherine Walker   6-4Ret (inj)
  128    Mao Mushika d. (17) Tsehay Driscoll   6-3; 6-3
  128    Hannah Chambers d. Rena Ishiguchi   6-2; 6-4
  128    (3) Katja Wiersholm d. Luciana Moyano   6-1; 6-1
  128    Valeria Centeno d. Sayaka Ishii   6-3; 6-1
  128    (17) Anushka Khune d. Ada Jane De Alcantara   6-4; 6-4
  128    Ireland Simme d. Florentine Dekkers   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  128    (9) Lan Mi d. Dainhee Kim   6-2; 6-0
  128    Cadence Brace d. Lara Smejkal   6-1; 6-3
  128    (17) Mia Kupres d. Daria Zykova   6-4; 6-3
  128    Anouk Koevermans d. Sofia Lucero   6-1; 6-0
  128    Isabella Colmenares d. Brooke LL Dugarte   7-6(3); 6-4
  128    Madison Weekley d. Sarah L'Allier   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  128    (17) Sonya Macavei d. Zhanel Rustemova   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Vivian Yang d. Nishitha Saravanan   6-0; 6-3
  128    (9) Alexis Blokhina d. Sarah Liu   7-6(3); 6-2
  128    Paulina Franco d. Ella Faessler   7-5; 6-2
  128    (17) Fatma Idrizovic d. Alexia Harmon   6-3; 7-6(4)
  128    Luca Victoria Vocke d. Vanesa Suarez   6-1; 6-0
  128    Pia Marija Rebec d. Eda Mjekiqi   6-4; 6-1
  128    (17) Angella Okutoyi d. Alyssa LL Perdomo   7-5; 6-1
  128    Anja Petkovic d. Honoka Umeda   6-4; 6-3
  128    (9) Solana Sierra d. Leticia Tarocco   7-5; 6-2
  128    Ana Grubor d. Teja Tirunelveli   6-1; 6-3
  128    Blanka DeMicheli d. Sophia Kvale   6-3; 6-1
  128    Ava Bruno d. Ryan Wuhrman   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  128    Ana Chavez Sanchez d. Mattie Grace Dermody   6-1; 6-2
  128    Alexandra Malysheva d. Madison Smith   0-6; 7-5; 6-2
  128    (17) Mio Kozaki d. Manci Pal   6-4; 6-0
  128    Grace Levelston d. Rania Music   6-1; 6-2
  128    (9) Katerina Dimitrova d. Anna Kobayashi   7-6(2); 6-0
  128    Yimei Zhao d. Yiwen Xiang   7-5; 6-3
  128    Josie Usereau d. (17) Ava Krug   7-5Ret (inj)
  128    Jasmin Makela d. Alessia Martinez   6-3; 7-5
  128    (4) Melisa Ercan d. Aubrey Nisbet   6-1; 6-0
  128    Dana Baidaulet d. Julia Mathisen Strom   6-4; 6-1
  128    (17) Bianca Jolie Fernandez d. Xintong Zhou   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  128    Qavia Lopez d. Saray Yli-Piipari   6-1; 6-0
  128    Natalia Perez d. (9) Dasha Plekhanova   6-4; 6-4
  128    Kayla Cross d. Ji Woo Choi   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  128    (17) Gracie Epps d. Qinglin Zang   6-2; 6-2
  128    Reya Coe d. Neriya Yona   7-6(5); 6-3
  128    (5) Vivian Ovrootsky d. Tatyana Nikolenko   6-4; 6-3
  128    Sankavi Gownder d. Brina Sulin   7-5; 6-4
  128    (17) Katherine Hui d. Ginger Foster   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Aimee Reynoso d. Masha Vrsalovic   6-1; 0-6; 6-1
  128    (9) Violeta Martinez d. Stefanya Shalakhova   6-1; 6-2
  128    Gabriela Cortes d. Vivian Miller   5-7; 7-6(3); 7-6(5)
  128    (17) Victoria Jimenez d. Dharani Niroshan   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  128    Sage Loudon d. Gabriela Rondon   6-1; 6-1
  128    (1) Yayi Yang d. Emma Roeck   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (2) Eleana Yu d. (3) Katja Wiersholm   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Katja Wiersholm d. (9) Reese Brantmeier   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Eleana Yu d. Qavia Lopez   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (9) Reese Brantmeier d. (17) Tsehay Driscoll   9-7; 6-0
  QF    (3) Katja Wiersholm d. Grace Levelston   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Eleana Yu d. (9) Solana Sierra   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Qavia Lopez d. Reece Carter   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    (17) Tsehay Driscoll d. Sankavi Gownder   6-3; 3-6; 13-11
  QQ    Grace Levelston d. Ria Bhakta   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (2) Eleana Yu d. (6) Marina Stakusic   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Reece Carter d. (17) Sonya Macavei   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Sankavi Gownder d. (9) Katerina Dimitrova   Wo (inj)
  R4    (17) Tsehay Driscoll d. Blanka DeMicheli   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Grace Levelston d. (1) Yayi Yang   Wo (inj)
  R4    Ria Bhakta d. (17) Gracie Epps   7-6(5); 1-6; 11-9
  R4    (6) Marina Stakusic d. (17) Victoria Jimenez   6-2; 6-1
  R4    (2) Eleana Yu d. (17) Mia Kupres   6-2; 6-0
  R4    (17) Sonya Macavei d. Tatyana Nikolenko   Wo (inj)
  R4    Reece Carter d. Anouk Koevermans   Wo (inj)
  4Q    Sankavi Gownder d. (17) Kateryna Lazarenko   2-4; 4-2; 10-5
  4Q    (17) Tsehay Driscoll d. (9) Lan Mi   4-1; 4-5(7); 10-8
  4Q    Grace Levelston d. Jasmin Makela   4-2; 4-1
  4Q    Ria Bhakta d. (17) Annabelle Xu   4-0; 4-2
  4Q    (17) Victoria Jimenez d. (17) Katherine Hui   5-4(3); 4-2
  4Q    (17) Mia Kupres d. Ireland Simme   4-1; 4-1
  4Q    Tatyana Nikolenko d. Josie Usereau   4-1; 4-1
  4Q    Reece Carter d. (17) Angella Okutoyi   4-2; 4-0
  R3    (17) Kateryna Lazarenko d. (17) Fatma Idrizovic   Def (ns)
  R3    Sankavi Gownder d. Isabella Colmenares   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (9) Lan Mi d. Kayla Cross   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (17) Tsehay Driscoll d. (17) Anushka Khune   Wo (inj)
  R3    Jasmin Makela d. Hannah Chambers   Def (ns)
  R3    Grace Levelston d. (17) Natalie Block   6-4; 7-5
  R3    (17) Annabelle Xu d. Nishitha Saravanan   Wo (inj)
  R3    Ria Bhakta d. Alexia Harmon   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (17) Victoria Jimenez d. Leticia Tarocco   6-3; 6-0
  R3    (17) Katherine Hui d. Teja Tirunelveli   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (17) Mia Kupres d. (5) Vivian Ovrootsky   Wo (inj)
  R3    Ireland Simme d. (17) Bianca Jolie Fernandez   Def (ns)
  R3    Josie Usereau d. (9) Dasha Plekhanova   5-7; 4-5Ret (inj)
  R3    Tatyana Nikolenko d. (17) Mio Kozaki   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Reece Carter d. Ana Chavez Sanchez   7-5; 6-1
  R3    (17) Angella Okutoyi d. Vivian Miller   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    (17) Kateryna Lazarenko d. Sage Loudon   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Sankavi Gownder d. Isabel Pacheco   7-6(6); 7-5
  3Q    Kayla Cross d. Kristina Paskauskas   6-2; 1-6; 10-5
  3Q    (17) Tsehay Driscoll d. Isabella Brilliant   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Jasmin Makela d. Florentine Dekkers   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Grace Levelston d. Daria Zykova   1-6; 6-1; 10-6
  3Q    Nishitha Saravanan d. Sarah L'Allier   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Alexia Harmon d. Sarah Liu   6-1; 0-6; 10-7
  3Q    Leticia Tarocco d. Alyssa LL Perdomo   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Teja Tirunelveli d. Madison Weekley   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (17) Mia Kupres d. Cadence Brace   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Ireland Simme d. Valeria Centeno   1-6; 6-1; 11-9
  3Q    (9) Dasha Plekhanova d. Xintong Zhou   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  3Q    Tatyana Nikolenko d. Ji Woo Choi   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Reece Carter d. Ginger Foster   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Vivian Miller d. Orly Ogilvy   6-1; 6-7(6); 10-3
  R2    Sage Loudon d. Maria Luisa Oliveira   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (17) Kateryna Lazarenko d. Gabriela Cortes   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Isabel Pacheco d. Aimee Reynoso   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Sankavi Gownder d. Fatima Gutierrez   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Kristina Paskauskas d. Reya Coe   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Kayla Cross d. Amelie Montalvo Lundy   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Isabella Brilliant d. Natalia Perez   6-3; 5-7; 10-8
  R2    (17) Tsehay Driscoll d. Dana Baidaulet   6-4; 7-6(1)
  R2    Jasmin Makela d. Sayaka Ishii   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Florentine Dekkers d. Yimei Zhao   Wo (pc)
  R2    Grace Levelston d. Dainhee Kim   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daria Zykova d. Alexandra Malysheva   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Sarah L'Allier d. Ava Bruno   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nishitha Saravanan d. Ana Grubor   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Sarah Liu d. Anja Petkovic   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Alexia Harmon d. Pia Marija Rebec   Def (ns)
  R2    Alyssa LL Perdomo d. Luca Victoria Vocke   Wo (inj)
  R2    Leticia Tarocco d. Paulina Franco   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Teja Tirunelveli d. Vivian Yang   6-7(1); 6-0; 10-7
  R2    Madison Weekley d. Ryan Wuhrman   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (17) Mia Kupres d. Madison Smith   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Cadence Brace d. Anna Kobayashi   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Ireland Simme d. Yiwen Xiang   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Valeria Centeno d. Aubrey Nisbet   6-1; 3-6; 10-4
  R2    Xintong Zhou d. Mao Mushika   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (9) Dasha Plekhanova d. (9) Kyoka Kubo   Def (ns)
  R2    Ji Woo Choi d. Mio Mushika   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tatyana Nikolenko d. Audrey Moutama   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ginger Foster d. Ula Jamar   Def (ns)
  R2    Reece Carter d. Stefanya Shalakhova   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Vivian Miller d. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Orly Ogilvy d. Emma Roeck   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R1    Maria Luisa Oliveira d. Michelle Connor   6-4; 6-3
  R1    (17) Kateryna Lazarenko d. Valentina Silva   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Isabel Pacheco d. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Fatima Gutierrez d. Leena Metwally   Def (ns)
  R1    Kristina Paskauskas d. Deborah Dominguez Collado   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Amelie Montalvo Lundy d. Marika Jones   Wo (inj)
  R1    Isabella Brilliant d. Catherine Walker   Wo (inj)
  R1    (17) Tsehay Driscoll d. Rena Ishiguchi   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sayaka Ishii d. Luciana Moyano   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Florentine Dekkers d. Ada Jane De Alcantara   Wo (pc)
  R1    Dainhee Kim d. Lara Smejkal   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Daria Zykova d. Sofia Lucero   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sarah L'Allier d. Brooke LL Dugarte   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Nishitha Saravanan d. Zhanel Rustemova   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sarah Liu d. Ella Faessler   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alexia Harmon d. Vanesa Suarez   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alyssa LL Perdomo d. Eda Mjekiqi   Wo (inj)
  R1    Leticia Tarocco d. Honoka Umeda   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Teja Tirunelveli d. Sophia Kvale   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Wuhrman d. Mattie Grace Dermody   Wo (inj)
  R1    Madison Smith d. Manci Pal   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Anna Kobayashi d. Rania Music   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Yiwen Xiang d. (17) Ava Krug   Wo (inj)
  R1    Aubrey Nisbet d. Alessia Martinez   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Xintong Zhou d. Julia Mathisen Strom   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (9) Dasha Plekhanova d. Saray Yli-Piipari   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ji Woo Choi d. Qinglin Zang   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Tatyana Nikolenko d. Neriya Yona   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ginger Foster d. Brina Sulin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Stefanya Shalakhova d. Masha Vrsalovic   4-6; 6-1; 10-1
  R1    Vivian Miller d. Dharani Niroshan   6-4; 6-7; 11-9
  R1    Emma Roeck d. Gabriela Rondon   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 27, 2018 at 2:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative