USTA Midwest L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (3) Mischa Briggs d. (2) Alexis Nyborg   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (1) Audrey Smitek d. Stela Vlaisavljevic   6-4; 2-6; 10-4
  SF    (2) Alexis Nyborg d. Stela Vlaisavljevic   7-6; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    (3) Mischa Briggs d. (1) Audrey Smitek   7-6; 2-6; 10-4
  QF    (2) Alexis Nyborg d. (15) Calli Sokolowski   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Stela Vlaisavljevic d. (13) Olivia Paik   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Mischa Briggs d. Addison Lanton   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Audrey Smitek d. (6) Gabriella Sadowski   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Alexis Nyborg d. (12) Madison Liu   6-3; 6-4
  16    (15) Calli Sokolowski d. Maya McDaniel   4-6; 6-2; 10-0
  16    (13) Olivia Paik d. (4) Hadley Krygier   7-5; 7-6
  16    Stela Vlaisavljevic d. (11) Alexis Ospelt   6-4; 6-1
  16    Addison Lanton d. (7) Brooke McNeal   6-4; 6-2
  16    (3) Mischa Briggs d. (9) Caroline Hinshaw   6-2; 6-0
  16    (6) Gabriella Sadowski d. Clara Owen   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Audrey Smitek d. (10) Tia Clemens   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Alexis Nyborg d. Isabella Norris   6-2; 6-1
  32    (12) Madison Liu d. Pritika Ghosh Choudhuri   3-6; 7-5; 10-4
  32    Maya McDaniel d. (5) Alicen Liu   5-7; 6-1; 7-2Ret (inj)
  32    (15) Calli Sokolowski d. Ashikha Amalnathan   6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Hadley Krygier d. Alexandra O'Brien   6-3; 6-1
  32    (13) Olivia Paik d. Riya Zutshi   6-0; 6-1
  32    Stela Vlaisavljevic d. (8) Sarah Clark   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Alexis Ospelt d. Mara Jaku   6-2; 6-2
  32    Addison Lanton d. Tess Bucher   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  32    (7) Brooke McNeal d. Rachael Smith   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  32    (9) Caroline Hinshaw d. Annamaria Raftu   6-1; 7-5
  32    (3) Mischa Briggs d. Grace Lampman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Clara Owen d. Priyanka Bhogaraju   6-2; 7-5
  32    (6) Gabriella Sadowski d. Emily Jennewein   6-1; 6-0
  32    (10) Tia Clemens d. Elsie Van Wieren   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  32    (1) Audrey Smitek d. Daniella Richardson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Isabella Norris d. Sydney Deal   6-4; 6-3
  64    (12) Madison Liu d. Marie Antonette Thomas   6-1; 6-3
  64    Pritika Ghosh Choudhuri d. Ashley Capelli   6-1; 6-3
  64    Maya McDaniel d. Alexis Covington   6-1; 6-2
  64    (15) Calli Sokolowski d. Lucia Fuduric   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ashikha Amalnathan d. Katy Limanen   6-7; 6-2; 10-7
  64    Alexandra O'Brien d. Anna Wiskowski   6-3; 6-4
  64    (13) Olivia Paik d. Natalie Smitek   7-5; 6-2
  64    Riya Zutshi d. Pallavi Verghese   Wo (pc)
  64    (8) Sarah Clark d. Tess Trieu   6-0; 6-1
  64    Stela Vlaisavljevic d. Madison Altman   6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Alexis Ospelt d. Elizabeth Alderman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mara Jaku d. Lily Ohlman   6-4; 6-0
  64    Addison Lanton d. Noelle Compton   6-3; 6-7; 10-6
  64    Tess Bucher d. (14) Karol Korotkin   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  64    Rachael Smith d. Morgan Lint   6-1; 6-0
  64    (7) Brooke McNeal d. Harni Anand   7-5; 6-0
  64    Annamaria Raftu d. Alice Lin   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Caroline Hinshaw d. Marissa Patino   6-0; 6-2
  64    Grace Lampman d. Kayra Koprulu   6-4; 6-0
  64    Clara Owen d. Denver Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Priyanka Bhogaraju d. (16) Anna VanderHyde   6-0; 6-3
  64    Emily Jennewein d. Amy Wang   7-6; 7-5
  64    Elsie Van Wieren d. Eliana Yang   0-6; 6-3; 10-6
  64    (10) Tia Clemens d. Nathalie Lanne   7-5; 6-0
  64    Daniella Richardson d. Noelle Lanton   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Hadley Krygier d. (15) Calli Sokolowski   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (4) Hadley Krygier d. (6) Gabriella Sadowski   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (15) Calli Sokolowski d. (9) Caroline Hinshaw   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Hadley Krygier d. Addison Lanton   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (6) Gabriella Sadowski d. Grace Lampman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (15) Calli Sokolowski d. Noelle Compton   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (9) Caroline Hinshaw d. (13) Olivia Paik   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (4) Hadley Krygier d. Daniella Richardson   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Grace Lampman d. Tess Bucher   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Noelle Compton d. Clara Owen   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  QQ    (9) Caroline Hinshaw d. (7) Brooke McNeal   Wo (ill)
  R3    Daniella Richardson d. (11) Alexis Ospelt   Wo (inj)
  R3    (4) Hadley Krygier d. Lucia Fuduric   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Grace Lampman d. Maya McDaniel   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Tess Bucher d. (12) Madison Liu   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Noelle Compton d. (10) Tia Clemens   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Clara Owen d. Alexandra O'Brien   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (9) Caroline Hinshaw d. Amy Wang   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (7) Brooke McNeal d. Pritika Ghosh Choudhuri   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Daniella Richardson d. Elsie Van Wieren   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Lucia Fuduric d. Emily Jennewein   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Grace Lampman d. Annamaria Raftu   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Tess Bucher d. Rachael Smith   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Noelle Compton d. (8) Sarah Clark   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Alexandra O'Brien d. Marissa Patino   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Amy Wang d. Ashikha Amalnathan   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Pritika Ghosh Choudhuri d. Noelle Lanton   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Daniella Richardson d. Sydney Deal   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Elsie Van Wieren d. Marie Antonette Thomas   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Emily Jennewein d. Alexis Covington   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Lucia Fuduric d. Priyanka Bhogaraju   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Grace Lampman d. Anna Wiskowski   4-1Ret (ill)
  R2    Annamaria Raftu d. Natalie Smitek   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Rachael Smith d. Tess Trieu   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Tess Bucher d. Elizabeth Alderman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Noelle Compton d. Mara Jaku   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (8) Sarah Clark d. Morgan Lint   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Marissa Patino d. Riya Zutshi   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alexandra O'Brien d. Kayra Koprulu   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ashikha Amalnathan d. (16) Anna VanderHyde   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Amy Wang d. (5) Alicen Liu   Wo (ill)
  R2    Pritika Ghosh Choudhuri d. Nathalie Lanne   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Noelle Lanton d. Isabella Norris   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Marie Antonette Thomas d. Ashley Capelli   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Lucia Fuduric d. Katy Limanen   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Natalie Smitek d. Pallavi Verghese   Wo (pc)
  R1    Tess Trieu d. Madison Altman   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Elizabeth Alderman d. Lily Ohlman   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Noelle Compton d. (14) Karol Korotkin   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Morgan Lint d. Harni Anand   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Marissa Patino d. Alice Lin   6-4; 6-4
  R1    (16) Anna VanderHyde d. Denver Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nathalie Lanne d. Eliana Yang   6-4; 3-6; 10-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 30, 2018 at 1:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative