2019 AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Junior Inter
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  16    Talia Gibson d. (2) Qinwen Zheng   6-3; 6-4
  16    Yasmine Mansouri d. Mana Kawamura   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Leylah Annie Fernandez d. (15) Loudmilla Bencheikh   6-1; 6-7(1); 6-3
  16    (12) Mariia Tkacheva d. Amber Marshall   7-6(3); 6-4
  16    (9) Emma Raducanu d. Viktoryia Kanapatskaya   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (16) Anastasia Tikhonova d. Daria Snigur   7-5; 6-3
  16    Manon Leonard d. Annerly Poulos   7-5; 6-2
  16    (1) Clara Tauson d. Priska Madelyn Nugroho   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Qinwen Zheng d. Destinee Martins   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Talia Gibson d. (13) Sada Nahimana   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Mana Kawamura d. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Yasmine Mansouri d. (5) Mananchaya Sawangkaew   7-6(4); 3-6; 7-5
  32    (4) Leylah Annie Fernandez d. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann   6-2; 6-3
  32    (15) Loudmilla Bencheikh d. Emma Navarro   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-2
  32    (12) Mariia Tkacheva d. Martina Biagianti   6-3; 6-1
  32    Amber Marshall d. Yeon Woo Ku   6-4; 6-2
  32    Viktoryia Kanapatskaya d. Giulia Morlet   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Emma Raducanu d. Natsumi Kawaguchi   6-4; 6-4
  32    (16) Anastasia Tikhonova d. Saki Imamura   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daria Snigur d. Zoziya Kardava   6-3; 6-0
  32    Manon Leonard d. (7) Sohyun Park   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Annerly Poulos d. (11) Adrienn Nagy   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Priska Madelyn Nugroho d. Olivia Gadecki   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Clara Tauson d. Himari Sato   6-3; 6-4
  64    (2) Qinwen Zheng d. Maria Bondarenko   6-1; 6-2
  64    Destinee Martins d. Helene Pellicano   6-2; 6-3
  64    Talia Gibson d. Kylie Collins   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (13) Sada Nahimana d. Valentina Ryser   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz d. (10) Hong Yi Cody Wong   7-5; 6-3
  64    Mana Kawamura d. Maria Krupenina   7-5; 7-5
  64    Yasmine Mansouri d. Carlota Martinez Cirez   7-6(7); 6-4
  64    (5) Mananchaya Sawangkaew d. Taylah Lawless   6-3; 6-1
  64    (4) Leylah Annie Fernandez d. Shiori Ito   6-2; 6-0
  64    Caijsa Wilda Hennemann d. Tayla Whitehouse   6-3; 6-4
  64    Emma Navarro d. Polina Kudermetova   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (15) Loudmilla Bencheikh d. Victoria Allen   6-1; 6-3
  64    (12) Mariia Tkacheva d. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik   6-3; 7-5
  64    Martina Biagianti d. Lara Walker   6-3; 6-3
  64    Yeon Woo Ku d. Funa Kozaki   6-2; 6-3
  64    Amber Marshall d. (8) Kamilla Bartone   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Viktoryia Kanapatskaya d. (6) Lulu Sun   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Giulia Morlet d. Megan Smith   6-2; 6-0
  64    Natsumi Kawaguchi d. Daria Frayman   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Emma Raducanu d. Sijia Wei   6-3; 6-3
  64    (16) Anastasia Tikhonova d. Federica Rossi   6-4; 7-6(3)
  64    Saki Imamura d. Olivia Symons   7-6(7); 6-2
  64    Daria Snigur d. Kacie Harvey   6-1; 6-0
  64    Zoziya Kardava d. (3) Diane Parry   2-6; 2-2; Retired
  64    (7) Sohyun Park d. Jiaqi Wang   7-6(2); 6-2
  64    Manon Leonard d. Elina Avanesyan   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    Annerly Poulos d. Francesca Curmi   5-7; 7-6(6); 6-3
  64    (11) Adrienn Nagy d. Chloe Beck   6-1; 6-7(6); 6-4
  64    Olivia Gadecki d. (14) Marta Custic   6-2; 6-0
  64    Priska Madelyn Nugroho d. Lisa Pigato   6-0; 6-1
  64    Himari Sato d. Anastasia Berezov   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Clara Tauson d. Veronika Pepelyaeva   6-4; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 13, 2019 at 10:23 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative