2001 N.E. Interscholastic Squash Chps.
   #3 Flight - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Parker Sutton (BRUN) (1)   Greenwich, CT 
 Jed Dolce (CANT)   Rye, NY 
 Grant Brown (WHE)   East Greenwich, RI 
 Gen Izumida (TAB)   Tokyo 
 Vikas Goela (AND) (5)   Andover, MA 
 Kyung Lee (WNS)    
 Mohamed Zahid (SAL)   Jeddah 
 Seth Brohinsky (AOF)   Simsbury, CT 
 Brooks Lyons (DA) (3)   Fishers Island, NY 
10   Tripp Wellde (WEST)   New York, NY 
11   Matt Archibald (MBS)   Providence, RI 
12   Kevin Rees (POMF)   Pomfret, CT 
13   Shantanu Dhaka (GROT) (5)   Chelmsford, MA 
14   Hayden Jaques (MILT)   Wenham, MA 
15   Rick Liu (BRKS)   North Andover, MA 
16   Devon Resler (MILL)   Stormville, NY 
17   Jed Bradley (LC)   Hartford, CT 
18   Mike Greenwald (SMS)   Brookline, MA 
19   Willie Haydock (MID)   Katonah, NY 
20   John Bryant (CRH) (5)   Natick, MA 
21   Christopher Innes (GFA)   Redding, CT 
22   Ryan McKenna (SPS)   Pacific Palisades, CA 
23   Nikhil Khanna (RCDS)   Rye, NY 
24   Rich Trussell (BHS) (4)   Wellesley, MA 
25   Colin Thune (PEA)   Greenwich, CT 
26   Ken Kraper (PORT)   Portsmouth, RI 
27   Thomas Von Coels (BERK)   Zuprich 
28   Todd Herlihy (HOT) (5)   Brooklyn, NY 
29   Sam Peelle (KO)   West Hartford, CT 
30   Vivit Jivamongkol (SUF)   Bangkok 
31   Pat Keneally (NOB)   Hingham, MA 
32   Auloke Mathur (TAFT) (2)   Mumbai 
Round of 16
 P. Sutton (BRUN) (1)  
 90 92 91 
 G. Izumida (TAB)  
 94 90 90 
 V. Goela (AND) (5)  
 91 94 91 
 S. Brohinsky (AOF)  
 90 91 90 
 B. Lyons (DA) (3)  
 94 91 92 
 K. Rees (POMF)  
 108 49 49 96 91 
 H. Jaques (MILT)  
 93 108 91 
 D. Resler (MILL)  
 96 92 96 
 M. Greenwald (SMS)  
 69 95 92 93 
 W. Haydock (MID)  
 91 79 97 97 
 R. McKenna (SPS)  
 90 97 95 
 R. Trussell (BHS) (4)  
 92 92 95 
 C. Thune (PEA)  
 94 91 90 
 T. Herlihy (HOT) (5)  
 95 95 93 
 S. Peelle (KO)  
 97 96 910 93 
 A. Mathur (TAFT) (2)  
 90 90 92 
Quarterfinals
 P. Sutton (BRUN) (1)  
 90 90 91 
 V. Goela (AND) (5)  
 95 93 91 
 B. Lyons (DA) (3)  
 95 91 93 
 H. Jaques (MILT)  
 93 79 97 92 
 W. Haydock (MID)  
 93 93 910 93 
 R. Trussell (BHS) (4)  
 108 93 90 
 T. Herlihy (HOT) (5)  
 97 93 90 
 A. Mathur (TAFT) (2)  
 91 90 90 
Semifinals
 P. Sutton (BRUN) (1)  
 69 93 91 93 
 B. Lyons (DA) (3)  
 19 91 92 109 
 R. Trussell (BHS) (4)  
 910 93 90 91 
 A. Mathur (TAFT) (2)  
 96 96 94 
Finals
 P. Sutton (BRUN) (1)  
 95 93 79 93 
 P. Sutton (BRUN) (1) 
 93 59 94 95 
 A. Mathur (TAFT) (2)  
 91 59 93 95 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2002 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative