2001 N.E. Interscholastic Squash Chps.
   #5 Flight - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Keith Merrill (HOT) (1)   2002 
 Eddie Strauss (SAL)   2002 
 Alex Jacquet (BHS)   2002 
 Tim Roeper (WNS)    
 Peter Goldsborough (TAB) (5)   2002 
 Pote Chasoipin (SUF)   2001 
 David Morris (CRH)   2002 
 Ed Forker (TPS)   2002 
 Chris Kempner (DA) (3)   2003 
10   Peter Fathallah (WHE)   2001 
11   Arthur Law (SMS)   2001 
12   Peter Spencer (SPS)   2003 
13   Nakul Patel (AND) (5)   2001 
14   Chris Devereux (NOB)   2005 
15   Kris Leetavorn (BRKS)   2004 
16   Peter Kearney (BERK)   2001 
17   Ned Morgan (POMF)   2002 
18   Jonathan Bauer (GFA)   2004 
19   Elliott Perry (SGS)   2002 
20   Scott Persing (TAFT) (5)   2002 
21   Chris Stevens (PEA)   2002 
22   Peter Curran (MBS)   2001 
23   Chris Hornig (PORT)   2001 
24   Todd Wood (MILT) (4)   2003 
25   Rich Orendorf (CANT)   2001 
26   Ryan Malfitano (AOF)   2003 
27   Will Adams (LC)   2001 
28   Gavin Watson (BRUN) (5)   2001 
29   Scott Phillips (KO)   2007 
30   Aaron Rosenthal (MID)   2003 
31   Scott Willis (WEST)   2002 
32   Brian Lawrence (GROT) (2)   2001 
Round of 16
 K. Merrill (HOT) (1)  
 91 94 91 
 A. Jacquet (BHS)  
 92 90 95 
 P. Goldsborough (TAB) (5)  
 92 92 90 
 D. Morris (CRH)  
 92 90 94 
 C. Kempner (DA) (3)  
 90 91 90 
 P. Spencer (SPS)  
 69 90 92 94 
 N. Patel (AND) (5)  
 108 90 92 
 K. Leetavorn (BRKS)  
 97 96 95 
 N. Morgan (POMF)  
 90 91 79 91 
 S. Persing (TAFT) (5)  
 91 91 90 
 C. Stevens (PEA)  
 92 97 91 
 T. Wood (MILT) (4)  
 91 90 90 
 R. Malfitano (AOF)  
 90 94 93 
 G. Watson (BRUN) (5)  
 97 92 94 
 A. Rosenthal (MID)  
 92 90 94 
 B. Lawrence (GROT) (2)  
 91 92 91 
Quarterfinals
 K. Merrill (HOT) (1)  
 96 91 108 
 P. Goldsborough (TAB) (5)  
 96 39 95 49 95 
 C. Kempner (DA) (3)  
 91 79 95 96 
 N. Patel (AND) (5)  
 91 90 97 
 S. Persing (TAFT) (5)  
 90 93 91 
 T. Wood (MILT) (4)  
 79 90 95 90 
 G. Watson (BRUN) (5)  
 94 92 91 
 B. Lawrence (GROT) (2)  
 93 49 49 94 95 
Semifinals
 K. Merrill (HOT) (1)  
 91 90 95 
 C. Kempner (DA) (3)  
 108 108 93 
 S. Persing (TAFT) (5)  
 39 108 90 97 
 G. Watson (BRUN) (5)  
 92 108 109 
Finals
 K. Merrill (HOT) (1)  
 910 69 92 97 96 
 K. Merrill (HOT) (1) 
 95 96 94 
 G. Watson (BRUN) (5)  
 9-7; 9-6; 9-6 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2002 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative