2001 N.E. Interscholastic Squash Chps.
   Latest Results   


  #1 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) William Broadbent (BRUN) d. (2) Eric Wadhwa (TAFT)   90 49 92 94
  SF    (2) Eric Wadhwa (TAFT) d. (5) Coly Smith (HOT)   92 109 49 93
  SF    (1) William Broadbent (BRUN) d. (5) Nate Beck (AND)   91 93 91

Consolation:
  F    Todd Ostrow (PEA) d. Ryan Phelan (CRH)   90 19 90 97
  SF    Todd Ostrow (PEA) d. Trevor McWilliams (MILL)   96 92 90
  SF    Ryan Phelan (CRH) d. Adam Slutsky (WHE)   810 93 96 79 95

All #1 Flight Matches
 
  #1 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Chris Chipley (TPS) d. Adam Davies (GFA)   93 93 97
  32    Tim Rees (SAL) d. Chao Pintusapon (POMF)   96 93 93
  32    Fernando Kriete (PORT) d. Mike Jacober (MBS)   92 90 92
  32    Jason Krugman (NOB) d. Spencer Maxwell (AOF)   93 39 95 97
  32    Eric Shabselowitz (TAB) d. Billy Peelle (KO)   Wd (ill)
  32    Top Vongvadhanaroj (LC) d. Sam Gutner (SMS)   93 90 109
  32    Charlie Nichols (BERK) d. Gavin Morrison (RCDS)   Def (ns)
  32    Eliot McLellan (WNS) d. Hyung-Min Joo (CANT)   108 95 910 92
  32    Morgan Phillips (WEST) d. Alex Bloom (SUF)   97 92 95

All #1 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  #2 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Vinci (TAFT) d. (3) Trevor Rees (BRUN)   96 95 108
  SF    (3) Trevor Rees (BRUN) d. (2) Will Simonton (AND)   94 95 93
  SF    (1) Andrew Vinci (TAFT) d. (4) Will Hiltz (HOT)   90 94 91

Consolation:
  F    Nick Raho (RCDS) d. Max Laverty (LC)   94 98 79 97
  SF    Nick Raho (RCDS) d. LeRoy Leong (SGS)   79 92 95 59 97
  SF    Max Laverty (LC) d. Jacob Beidler (DA)   09 93 92 97

All #2 Flight Matches
 
  #2 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  32    William Beatson (AOF) d. Charlie Smith (BERK)   Wo (ill)
  32    Chris Collette (WEST) d. Josh Sweet (TPS)   94 49 93 94
  32    Chris Vincent (SMS) d. Tyler Ford (SAL)   91 90 90
  32    David Lindholm (BRKS) d. Lift Thuampratom (SUF)   91 90 95
  32    Patrick Haynes (PEA) d. Halsey Fulton (MBS)   91 94 95
  32    Grant Picarillo (GFA) d. Greg Castanon (NOB)   92 96 96
  32    Andrew Slutsky (WHE) d. Mike Koch (CANT)   108 93 93
  32    Peter Fleming (PORT) d. Chris Chang (WNS)   49 97 97 108
  32    Mike Brennan (BHS) d. Guillermo Moronta (TAB)   96 29 94 29 95

All #2 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  #3 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Parker Sutton (BRUN) d. (2) Auloke Mathur (TAFT)   93 59 94 95
  SF    (2) Auloke Mathur (TAFT) d. (4) Rich Trussell (BHS)   91 59 93 95
  SF    (1) Parker Sutton (BRUN) d. (3) Brooks Lyons (DA)   95 93 79 93

Consolation:
  F    (5) Shantanu Dhaka (GROT) d. (5) John Bryant (CRH)   90 92 92
  SF    (5) John Bryant (CRH) d. Gen Izumida (TAB)   90 79 96 59 109
  SF    (5) Shantanu Dhaka (GROT) d. Colin Thune (PEA)   92 95 91

All #3 Flight Matches
 
  #3 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Matt Archibald (MBS) d. Ken Kraper (PORT)   96 96 92
  32    Vivit Jivamongkol (SUF) d. Devon Resler (MILL)   97 97 91
  32    Thomas Von Coels (BERK) d. Kevin Rees (POMF)   810 108 91 93
  32    Seth Brohinsky (AOF) d. Ted McDermott (SGS)   108 90 93
  32    Jed Bradley (LC) d. Pat Keneally (NOB)   97 69 97 90
  32    Rick Liu (BRKS) d. Grant Brown (WHE)   91 90 91
  32    Jed Meigham (TPS) d. Mohamed Zahid (SAL)   Wd (inj)
  32    Tripp Wellde (WEST) d. Kyung Lee (WNS)   90 90 95
  32    Mike Greenwald (SMS) d. Jed Dolce (CANT)   90 90 90

All #3 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  #4 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Breck Bailey (BRUN) d. (2) Parker Blackiston (DA)   93 91 95
  SF    (2) Parker Blackiston (DA) d. (3) Tommy McKay (HOT)   69 96 79 96 109
  SF    (1) Breck Bailey (BRUN) d. (5) Jack Fennebresque (CRH)   90 90 91

Consolation:
  F    (5) Tucker George (TAFT) d. Andrew Rozas (MILT)   96 92 90
  SF    Andrew Rozas (MILT) d. Ta Bhicharnchitr (TAB)   79 94 96 96
  SF    (5) Tucker George (TAFT) d. Andy Conrad (MILL)   92 94 94

All #4 Flight Matches
 
  #4 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Parker Voss (RCDS) d. Andrew Fine (NOB)   79 95 59 108 95
  32    Jamie Vaughan (SGS) d. Jaspit Batra (BERK)   97 96 94
  32    Andrew Scarcella (SUF) d. Ethan Murray (PORT)   94 92 95
  32    Christopher Kofoed (KO) d. Macy Steers (CANT)   92 92 91
  32    Peter Couto (WHE) d. Gorka Murga (WNS)   91 96 91
  32    Hamilton Clarke (SPS) d. John Swain (GFA)   92 92 91
  32    Alex Russell (SMS) d. Sam Meek (SAL)   39 29 91 91 95
  32    Jason Wagner (BRKS) d. Ty Macomber (TPS)   90 94 92

All #4 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  #5 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Keith Merrill (HOT) d. (5) Gavin Watson (BRUN)   95 96 94
  SF    (5) Gavin Watson (BRUN) d. (5) Scott Persing (TAFT)   9-7; 9-6; 9-6
  SF    (1) Keith Merrill (HOT) d. (3) Chris Kempner (DA)   910 69 92 97 96

Consolation:
  F    David Morris (CRH) d. Aaron Rosenthal (MID)   91 95 95
  SF    David Morris (CRH) d. Peter Spencer (SPS)   97 91 91
  SF    Aaron Rosenthal (MID) d. Ned Morgan (POMF)   93 95 90

All #5 Flight Matches
 
  #5 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Ed Forker (TPS) d. Rich Orendorf (CANT)   109 97 19 96
  32    Scott Phillips (KO) d. Kris Leetavorn (BRKS)   97 96 49 94
  32    Peter Curran (MBS) d. Duncan Cameron (RCDS)   93 94 39 95
  32    Will Adams (LC) d. Chris Hornig (PORT)   91 92 90
  32    Scott Willis (WEST) d. Jonathan Bauer (GFA)   91 95 90
  32    Eddie Strauss (SAL) d. Peter Kearney (BERK)   49 94 97 91
  32    Peter Fathallah (WHE) d. Ryan Malfitano (AOF)   108 94 69 90
  32    Sang Park (MILL) d. Pote Chasoipin (SUF)   95 49 59 97 108
  32    Chris Devereux (NOB) d. Tim Roeper (WNS)   92 94 91

All #5 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  #6 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) John MacKinnon (DA) d. (5) Rohut Gupta (MILT)   93 29 94 29 92
  SF    (2) John MacKinnon (DA) d. William Evarts (SPS)   94 95 92
  SF    (5) Rohut Gupta (MILT) d. (5) John Macaskill (TAFT)   94 49 90 96

Consolation:
  F    William Ferzoco (TAB) d. Omar Mangalji (GROT)   94 96 97
  SF    Omar Mangalji (GROT) d. (5) Peter Scala (HOT)   49 59 93 93 94
  SF    William Ferzoco (TAB) d. T Schleyer (PEA)   94 93 90

All #6 Flight Matches
 
  #6 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Zach Schonberger (RCDS) d. Jared Shahid (SUF)   96 69 93 108
  32    Charlie Gulick (MILL) d. Chris Nichols (CANT)   94 91 95
  32    Ed Otocka (POMF) d. Patrick Byrnes (LC)   69 69 91 94 94
  32    Zach Linhart (RCDS) d. Mattis Potter (WEST)   96 95 19 95
  32    Brooks Saul (SMS) d. Geoff Nelson (MBS)   108 79 96 97
  32    Adam Bushashia (BRKS) d. Alex Judd (WNS)   90 90 94
  32    Hashim Alireza (SAL) d. Brian Mornaghi (BERK)   92 97 91
  32    Zach Hyde (KO) d. Bruce Knickerbocker (TPS)   69 96 94 93
  32    Warren Boinay (NOB) d. Casey Wyrick (AOF)   91 93 109

All #6 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  #7 Flightback to top   
  F    (5) Lyle Fearnley (AND) d. (3) Chad DeLuca (DA)   94 95 96
  SF    (5) Lyle Fearnley (AND) d. (2) Adam Gibbs (BRUN)   93 95 69 29 93
  SF    (3) Chad DeLuca (DA) d. (5) North Whipple (MID)   97 93 90

Consolation:
  F    Greg Vernick (MILT) d. Tony Maruca (PEA)   91 39 59 96 97
  SF    Greg Vernick (MILT) d. Krishna Bhupal (GROT)   108 79 97 93
  SF    Tony Maruca (PEA) d. Adam Kwok (SPS)   108 97 96

All #7 Flight Matches
 
  #7 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  16    Russel McMillan (SMS) d. Parker Young (SAL)   95 93 94
  16    Kevin Kuo (SUF) d. David Culbert (WHE)   90 90 95
  16    Tom Bresnehan (NOB) d. Ezzie Barnehama (WNS)   91 93 94
  16    Mike Knetzger (GFA) d. Matt Lee (LC)   91 91 91
  16    Burns Taylor (BRKS) d. Charlie Bettigole (MILL)   94 96 79 97
  16    Matt Jones (AOF) d. Tony Musso (CANT)   91 90 96
  16    Mike Karpowicz (MBS) d. Ned Minevitz (SGS)   95 96 69 79 97
  16    Matt Lynch (KO) d. Joe Siegle (BERK)   92 91 93

All #7 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  First Consol. Qualifyingback to top   
  32    Ezzie Barnehama (WNS) d. Zach Schonberger (RCDS)   Def (ns)
  32    Alex Perry (SGS) d. Jared Shahid (SUF)   93 94 95
  32    Peter Curran (MBS) d. Rich Orendorf (CANT)   92 95 90
  32    Arthur Law (SMS) d. Ed Forker (TPS)   109 91 97
  32    Andrew Scarcella (SUF) d. Parker Voss (RCDS)   Def (ns)
  32    Alex Russell (SMS) d. Andrew Fine (NOB)   92 96 810 93
  32    Christopher Innes (GFA) d. Ken Kraper (PORT)   9-6; 9-6; 9-6
  32    Mohamed Zahid (SAL) d. Matt Archibald (MBS)   39 95 109 108
  32    Tyler Ford (SAL) d. Charlie Smith (BERK)   Wd (ill)
  32    Adam Slutsky (WHE) d. William Beatson (AOF)   96 93 90
  32    Fernando Kriete (PORT) d. Adam Davies (GFA)   93 97 94
  32    Hyung-Min Joo (CANT) d. Chris Chipley (TPS)   92 93 94

All First Consol. Qualifying Matches
 
  Main Draw Qualifyingback to top   
  32    David Culbert (WHE) d. Tony Musso (CANT)   109 93 97
  32    Warren Boinay (NOB) d. Brian Mornaghi (BERK)   93 90 90
  32    Chris Stevens (PEA) d. Duncan Cameron (RCDS)   Def (em)
  32    Arthur Law (SMS) d. Sang Park (MILL)   95 91 93
  32    Ta Bhicharnchitr (TAB) d. Macy Steers (CANT)   91 90 108
  32    Peter Couto (WHE) d. Sam Meek (SAL)   19 94 94 910 108
  32    Christopher Innes (GFA) d. Ted McDermott (SGS)   90 96  108
  32    Willie Haydock (MID) d. Jed Meigham (TPS)   93 93 91
  32    David Lindholm (BRKS) d. Lift Thuampratom (SUF)   91 90 91
  32    William Beatson (AOF) d. Peter Fleming (PORT)   39 92 108 79 97
  32    Top Vongvadhanaroj (LC) d. Mike Jacober (MBS)   810 39 95 96 95
  32    Chao Pintusapon (POMF) d. Eliot McLellan (WNS)   92 96 69 92

All Main Draw Qualifying Matches
 
  Quarterfinalists Playoffsback to top   
  32    Nicholas Cobbett (CRH) d. Michael Elliott (HOT)   39 97 91 91
  32    Jamie White (TAFT) d. Rob Dunn (BHS)   93 93 95
  32    A.J. Nary (BHS) d. George MacLeod (CRH)   49 96 97 95
  32    Andrew Gosden (BRUN) d. James Chung (AND)   92 93 92
  32    Todd Wood (MILT) d. Brian Lawrence (GROT)   94 98 94
  32    Nakul Patel (AND) d. Peter Goldsborough (TAB)   96 97 92
  32    Dan Cote (AND) d. Mark Butler (GROT)   91 108 19 95
  32    Andrew Hamill (MID) d. Todd Basnight (BHS)   93 49 39 94 108
  32    Willie Haydock (MID) d. Todd Herlihy (HOT)   19 97 94 93
  32    Vikas Goela (AND) d. Hayden Jaques (MILT)   49 79 96 97 94
  32    Taylor Robinson (SPS) d. Michael Delany (MILT)   92 92 97
  32    Will Thompson (GROT) d. Christopher Miller (CRH)   96 92 92
  32    Andrew Scott (SGS) d. Jon Katz (BHS)   95 95 49 94
  32    Will Boothby (GROT) d. Gavin Johnstone Butcher (SPS)   93 97 90

All Quarterfinalists Playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 2, 2002 at 12:36 PM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2002 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative