New England Interscholastic Squash Chps.
   Latest Results   


  #1 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Ryan Byrnes (TAFT) d. (3) William Broadbent (BRUN)   9-7; 9-1; 9-3
  SF    (2) Ryan Byrnes (TAFT) d. (5) Coly Smith (HOT)   9-7; 9-3; 9-3
  SF    (3) William Broadbent (BRUN) d. (1) Gavin Johnstone Butcher (SPS)   9-2; 9-5; 9-4

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Scott (SGS) d. Ryan Phelan (CRH)   9-3; 2-9; 9-7; 9-1
  SF    Andrew Scott (SGS) d. Trevor McWilliams (MILL)   10-8; 9-3; 10-8
  SF    Ryan Phelan (CRH) d. Ek Wongleecharoen (TAB)   9-1; 9-0; 9-2

All #1 Flight Matches
 
  #1 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  F    Jamie Ledbetter (KENT) d. Brian DiMenna (LC)   Def (unex)
  SF    Jamie Ledbetter (KENT) d. Tim Rees (SAL)   4-9; 9-7; 9-4
  SF    Brian DiMenna (LC) d. John Murphy (POMF)   9-2; 9-2

All #1 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  #2 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Eric Wadhwa (TAFT) d. (2) Trevor Rees (BRUN)   9-2; 9-3; 9-2
  SF    (2) Trevor Rees (BRUN) d. (3) Elliott Pool (HOT)   9-2; 7-9; 10-8; 7-9; 9-4
  SF    (1) Eric Wadhwa (TAFT) d. (4) Stephen Fair (CRH)   9-6; 9-3; 9-2

Consolation:
  F    Nick Saint (PEA) d. Luke Harris (MILT)   9-10; 7-9; 9-7; 9-4; 9-4
  SF    Nick Saint (PEA) d. Andy Roberts (SGS)   9-4; 9-5; 9-4
  SF    Luke Harris (MILT) d. Feilding McElroy (AOF)   9-2; 9-2; 9-0

All #2 Flight Matches
 
  #2 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  F    Joe Palombo (NOB) d. Johann Brenning (BERK)   9-6; 3-9; 6-9; 9-7; 9-7
  SF    Joe Palombo (NOB) d. Mike Brennan (BHS)   5-9; 9-7; 10-9
  SF    Johann Brenning (BERK) d. Chris Aeyung (LC)   9-2; 2-9; 9-7

All #2 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  #3 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Vinci (TAFT) d. (2) Breck Bailey (BRUN)   9-6; 9-0; 9-7
  SF    (2) Breck Bailey (BRUN) d. (3) Will Hiltz (HOT)   9-3; 9-4; 7-9; 9-2
  SF    (1) Andrew Vinci (TAFT) d. (5) John Bryant (CRH)   9-0; 9-1; 9-7

Consolation:
  F    (5) Jacob Beidler (DA) d. Chris O'Donnell (PEA)   4-9; 9-5; 9-4; 9-5
  SF    (5) Jacob Beidler (DA) d. Eric Shabselowitz (TAB)   9-3; 9-5; 7-9; 2-9; 9-2
  SF    Chris O'Donnell (PEA) d. Jason Krugman (NOB)   9-2; 9-0; 9-3

All #3 Flight Matches
 
  #3 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  F    Tom Gilmore (MID) d. Giles Longley-Cook (LC)   Def (unex)
  SF    Tom Gilmore (MID) d. Josh Sweet (TPS)   9-0; 9-0
  SF    Giles Longley-Cook (LC) d. Cliff Teagle (SAL)   9-4; 9-1

All #3 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  #4 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Ross Koller (TAFT) d. (2) Parker Sutton (BRUN)   9-1; 9-5; 9-7
  SF    (2) Parker Sutton (BRUN) d. (4) Shantanu Dhaka (GROT)   9-2; 9-3; 9-5
  SF    (1) Ross Koller (TAFT) d. (3) Keith Merrill (HOT)   9-0; 9-2; 9-4

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Rozas (MILT) d. Todd Basnight (BHS)   9-4; 9-5; 3-9; 9-3
  SF    Todd Basnight (BHS) d. Guillermo Moronta (TAB)   5-9; 0-9; 9-7; 9-5; 9-1
  SF    Andrew Rozas (MILT) d. Ben Rhee (SPS)   9-6; 5-9; 9-5; 9-3

All #4 Flight Matches
 
  #4 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  F    Ben Cooley (DA) d. Sam Gutner (SMS)   9-4; 9-6; 9-6
  SF    Ben Cooley (DA) d. Matthew Cullen (SAL)   9-0; 9-3
  SF    Sam Gutner (SMS) d. David Sullivan (KENT)   6-9; 9-1; 9-2

All #4 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  #5 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Nick Lacaillade (TAFT) d. (2) Todd Herlihy (HOT)   9-7; 9-0; 9-3
  SF    (2) Todd Herlihy (HOT) d. (3) Kevin McCarthy (CRH)   5-9; 9-7; 9-3; 7-9; 9-3
  SF    (1) Nick Lacaillade (TAFT) d. (5) Brian Lawrence (GROT)   9-6; 9-2; 9-2

Consolation:
  F    Steve Kim (PEA) d. Hayden Jaques (MILT)   10-9; 1-9; 2-9; 10-9; 9-3
  SF    Hayden Jaques (MILT) d. Arman Kamenov (TAB)   9-2; 9-7; 9-6
  SF    Steve Kim (PEA) d. Andrew Chatfield (SMS)   9-3; 9-1; 9-4

All #5 Flight Matches
 
  #5 Flight Second Consolationback to top   
  F    Willie Haydock (MID) d. A.J. Nary (BHS)   9-1; 9-7; 3-9; 9-3
  SF    A.J. Nary (BHS) d. Scott Haylon (KO)   9-3; 9-10; 9-2
  SF    Willie Haydock (MID) d. Dan Suski (WEST)   9-3; 9-3

All #5 Flight Second Consolation Matches
 
  Quarterfinal Losers Playoffsback to top   
  32    Gavin Watson (BRUN) d. Jamie Harrison (KENT)   9-6; 9-3; 9-7
  32    Kuba Kabala (SPS) d. Stuart Brown (DA)   9-0; 9-4; 9-3
  32    Christopher Miller (CRH) d. Andrew Fine (NOB)   9-0; 9-1; 9-0
  32    Tim Egan (WEST) d. Freddy Cook (SGS)   9-3; 6-9; 9-2; 2-9; 9-5
  32    Quincy Fennebresque (GROT) d. Chad Mountain (WEST)   10-9; 9-6; 8-10; 6-9; 9-3
  32    Dan DeRoulet (SPS) d. Tom Thacher (SGS)   9-4; 2-9; 9-6; 9-2
  32    Todd Hunsdorfer (TAB) d. Taylor Robinson (SPS)   9-3; 9-6; 10-9
  32    Ned Pressman (WEST) d. Tim Loh (DA)   Wo (inj)
  32    Will Boothby (GROT) d. Todd Ostrow (PEA)   9-4; 9-0; 9-2
  32    Jon Katz (BHS) d. Jason Lam (DA)   9-6; 9-1; 9-5

All Quarterfinal Losers Playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 2, 2002 at 12:47 PM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2002 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative