New England Interscholastics 2002
   #1 Flight - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 William Broadbent (BRUN) (1)   Greenwich, CT 
 Adam Bushashia (BRKS)   Boston, MA 
 Spencer Kurn (MBS)   Providence, RI 
 Charlie Nichols (BERK)   Greenwich, CT 
 Will Simonton (AND) (5)   Wilmington, DE 
 Mark Pettinelli (CONC)   Sudbury, MA 
 Gavin Johnstone Butcher (SPS)   Bulawayo 
 Nick Raho (RCDS)   Rye, NY 
 Nick Lacaillade (TAB) (3)   Needham, MA 
10   Spencer Maxwell (AOF)   Farmington, CT 
11   North Whipple (MID)   Lake Forest, IL 
12   Jonathan Doolan (PORT)   West New York, NJ 
13   Colgate Smith (HOT) (5)   Oyster Bay, NY 
14   Tim Rees (SAL)   Rye, NY 
15   Brooks Lyons (DA)   Fishers Island, NY 
16   Michael Schutzer (LC)   West Hartford, CT 
17   Gorka Murga (WNS)   Bizkaia 
18   Mike Greenwald (SMS)   Brookline, MA 
19   Chris Devereux (NOB)   Needham, MA 
20   Todd Wood (SGS) (5)   Jamestown, RI 
21   Adam Slutsky (WHE)   Providence, RI 
22   Nick Connors (POMF)   Glen Head, NY 
23   Luke Harris (MILT)   Brookline, MA 
24   Shaun Cardoza (WEST) (4)   Fairfield, CT 
25   Chris Chipley (TPS)   Sherman, CT 
26   David Morris (CRH)   Wallingford, CT 
27   Todd Ostrow (PEA)   Boston, MA 
28   Will Boothby (GROT) (5)   New York, NY 
29   Grant Picarillo (GFA)   Fairfield, CT 
30   Dylan Rau (KO)   Burlington, CT 
31   Rich Trussell (BHS)   Wellesley, MA 
32   Eric Wadhwa (TAFT) (2)   Wappingers Falls, NY 
Round of 16
 W. Broadbent (BRUN) (1)  
 90 90 92 
 S. Kurn (MBS)  
 92 92 96 
 W. Simonton (AND) (5)  
 91 90 93 
 G. Butcher (SPS)  
 94 92 96 
 N. Lacaillade (TAB) (3)  
 90 90 90 
 N. Whipple (MID)  
 91 91 91 
 C. Smith (HOT) (5)  
 90 90 91 
 B. Lyons (DA)  
 91 95 93 
 M. Greenwald (SMS)  
 91 93 91 
 T. Wood (SGS) (5)  
 91 91 92 
 A. Slutsky (WHE)  
 92 94 94 
 S. Cardoza (WEST) (4)  
 108 92 94 
 D. Morris (CRH)  
 95 92 97 
 W. Boothby (GROT) (5)  
 93 97 90 
 D. Rau (KO)  
 93 96 91 
 E. Wadhwa (TAFT) (2)  
 90 90 91 
Quarterfinals
 W. Broadbent (BRUN) (1)  
 91 91 91 
 G. Butcher (SPS)  
 109 94 94 
 N. Lacaillade (TAB) (3)  
 108 90 93 
 C. Smith (HOT) (5)  
 90 92 94 
 T. Wood (SGS) (5)  
 91 90 91 
 S. Cardoza (WEST) (4)  
 94 92 93 
 W. Boothby (GROT) (5)  
 92 94 90 
 E. Wadhwa (TAFT) (2)  
 91 90 91 
Semifinals
 W. Broadbent (BRUN) (1)  
 92 91 90 
 N. Lacaillade (TAB) (3)  
 910 108 19 94 109 
 S. Cardoza (WEST) (4)  
 90 91 95 
 E. Wadhwa (TAFT) (2)  
 94 93 95 
Finals
 W. Broadbent (BRUN) (1)  
 90 93 90 
 W. Broadbent (BRUN) (1) 
 92 96 91 
 S. Cardoza (WEST) (4)  
 94 Ret (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2002 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative