New England Interscholastics 2002
   #6 Flight - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Charlie Tashjian (BRUN) (1)   2005 
 Matt McBrady (POMF)   2002 
 Alex Barrow (MILL)   2003 
 Ned Minevitz (SGS)   2003 
 Bucky Marshall (GROT) (5)   2005 
 Luke Wilson (NOB)   2002 
 Devin Stagg (HOT)   2003 
 Evan Winsor (GFA)   2005 
 Rob Gibbons (DA) (4)   2002 
10   Samir Trehan (MID)   2002 
11   Geoff Fitzgerald (TPS)   2002 
12   David Culbert (WHE)   2003 
13   David Nightingale (LC) (5)   2004 
14   Kevin Thibadeau (AOF)   2002 
15   Edward Mestre (CRH)   2003 
16   Jared Malladi (WNS)   2004 
17   Mohamed Zahid (SAL)   2002 
18   Dan Barton (WEST)   2004 
19   Anthony Bardaro (BHS)   2003 
20   Aaron Ligon (PEA) (5)   2002 
21   Pete Snedeker (SUF)   2002 
22   Jonathan Ma (SMS)   2005 
23   George Kwon (SPS)   2003 
24   Andrew Rozas (MILT) (3)   2002 
25   Pat Sheehy (CANT)   2003 
26   Tucker Burr (TAB)   2002 
27   Matt Lynch (KO)   2002 
28   Tyler Mixter (AND) (5)   2002 
29   Ben Raymond (BRKS)   2003 
30   Conner McGlynn (PORT)   2004 
31   Zach Schonberger (RCDS)   2002 
32   Scott Persing (TAFT) (2)   2002 
Round of 16
 C. Tashjian (BRUN) (1)  
 90 92 90 
 N. Minevitz (SGS)  
 92 91 94 
 B. Marshall (GROT) (5)  
 92 90 93 
 D. Stagg (HOT)  
 97 92 94 
 R. Gibbons (DA) (4)  
 91 95 98 
 G. Fitzgerald (TPS)  
 91 93 92 
 D. Nightingale (LC) (5)  
 93 92 90 
 E. Mestre (CRH)  
 91 91 90 
 M. Zahid (SAL)  
 95 79 95 97 
 A. Ligon (PEA) (5)  
 96 97 95 
 P. Snedeker (SUF)  
 97 79 97 90 
 A. Rozas (MILT) (3)  
 90 90 91 
 T. Burr (TAB)  
 93 91 91 
 T. Mixter (AND) (5)  
 95 90 92 
 B. Raymond (BRKS)  
 91 91 91 
 S. Persing (TAFT) (2)  
 94 92 91 
Quarterfinals
 C. Tashjian (BRUN) (1)  
 91 91 92 
 B. Marshall (GROT) (5)  
 59 93 95 59 97 
 R. Gibbons (DA) (4)  
 93 92 90 
 E. Mestre (CRH)  
 108 95 59 93 
 A. Ligon (PEA) (5)  
 94 96 92 
 A. Rozas (MILT) (3)  
 91 90 90 
 T. Mixter (AND) (5)  
 96 49 108 91 
 S. Persing (TAFT) (2)  
 92 94 92 
Semifinals
 C. Tashjian (BRUN) (1)  
 91 91 90 
 R. Gibbons (DA) (4)  
 97 79 95 91 
 A. Rozas (MILT) (3)  
 93 93 108 
 S. Persing (TAFT) (2)  
 910 97 93 39 94 
Finals
 C. Tashjian (BRUN) (1)  
 91 90 94 
 C. Tashjian (BRUN) (1) 
 910 96 95 95 
 S. Persing (TAFT) (2)  
 09 810 91 92 93 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2002 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative