New England Interscholastics 2002
   Latest Results   


  #1 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) William Broadbent (BRUN) d. (4) Shaun Cardoza (WEST)   92 96 91
  SF    (4) Shaun Cardoza (WEST) d. (2) Eric Wadhwa (TAFT)   94  Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) William Broadbent (BRUN) d. (3) Nick Lacaillade (TAB)   90 93 90

Consolation:
  F    Todd Ostrow (PEA) d. Nick Raho (RCDS)   90 91 93
  SF    Todd Ostrow (PEA) d. Luke Harris (MILT)   92 93 94
  SF    Nick Raho (RCDS) d. Adam Slutsky (WHE)   94 97 19 94

All #1 Flight Matches
 
  #1 Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Adam Slutsky (WHE) d. Jonathan Doolan (PORT)   Wo (ill)
  32    Nick Connors (POMF) d. Charlie Nichols (BERK)   90 92 109
  32    Chris Devereux (NOB) d. Chris Chipley (TPS)   97 94 95
  32    North Whipple (MID) d. Yun Soo Choi (CANT)   91 92 93
  32    Will Simonton (AND) d. Michael Schutzer (LC)   90 90 93
  32    Rich Trussell (BHS) d. Gorka Murga (WNS)   94 91 90
  32    Adam Bushashia (BRKS) d. Devin Resler (MILL)   96 96 92
  32    David Morris (CRH) d. Grant Picarillo (GFA)   93 93 94
  32    Mark Pettinelli (CONC) d. Spencer Maxwell (AOF)   109 96 90
  32    Mike Greenwald (SMS) d. Vivit Jivamongkol (SUF)   91 69 91 91

All #1 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #2 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Andrew Vinci (TAFT) d. (1) Trevor Rees (BRUN)   92 92 97
  SF    (2) Andrew Vinci (TAFT) d. (5) LeRoy Leong (SGS)   91 91 97
  SF    (1) Trevor Rees (BRUN) d. (4) Parker Blackiston (DA)   91 92 90

Consolation:
  F    Joe Raho (RCDS) d. Greg Vernick (MILT)   97 95 92
  SF    Joe Raho (RCDS) d. William Walter (AND)   97 94 91
  SF    Greg Vernick (MILT) d. Todd Basnight (BHS)   90 96 59 95

All #2 Flight Matches
 
  #2 Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Andrew Slutsky (WHE) d. Jonathan Doolan (PORT)   Wo (ill)
  32    Lift Thuampratom (SUF) d. Macy Steers (CANT)   95 91 91
  32    Sam Peelle (KO) d. Charlie Smith (BERK)   92 95 90
  32    Andrew Conrad (MILL) d. Anthony Santolupo (PORT)   91 91 94
  32    Will Richards (WEST) d. Drew Carlin (MBS)   92 93 92
  32    Pat Chon (POMF) d. Tim Roeper (WNS)   95 96 97
  32    Warren Boinay (NOB) d. Brent Borodic (SMS)   Wo (ill)
  32    Aaron Rosenthal (MID) d. Dennis Kong (CONC)   3-1
  32    Kris Leetavorn (BRKS) d. William Beatson (AOF)   93 92 90
  32    Hashim Alireza (SAL) d. Ty Macomber (TPS)   59 92 93 91

All #2 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #3 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Breck Bailey (BRUN) d. (5) Chris Kempner (DA)   94 90 92
  SF    (5) Chris Kempner (DA) d. (4) Mark Butler (GROT)   94 79 94 59 91
  SF    (1) Breck Bailey (BRUN) d. (3) Thomas McKay (HOT)   90 94 69 90

Consolation:
  F    Max Laverty (LC) d. (5) John Fulham (BHS)   90 90 91
  SF    Max Laverty (LC) d. Colin Thune (PEA)   94 49 96 91
  SF    (5) John Fulham (BHS) d. Nikhil Khanna (RCDS)   49 97 91 90

All #3 Flight Matches
 
  #3 Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Jason Bazarsky (PORT) d. Guillermo Zubrillaga (PORT)   3-0
  32    Andrew Fine (NOB) d. Tripp Wellde (WEST)   Wo (ill)
  32    Eddie Strauss (SAL) d. Ed Mazur (AOF)   59 95 95 97
  32    Cabot Bramhall (GFA) d. Josh Rosenberg (MBS)   Wo (ill)
  32    Hamilton Clarke (SPS) d. Albert Park (MILL)   92 90 90
  32    Ned Morgan (POMF) d. Pierre Couto (WHE)   90 96 91
  32    Kenny Knickerbocker (TPS) d. Richard James (BERK)   49 69 92 94 91
  32    Jared Shahid (SUF) d. William Lai (CONC)   108 97 108
  32    Ted McDermott (SGS) d. Brooks Crowe (SMS)   96 94 95
  32    Ren Hiwatashi (WNS) d. Tony Musso (CANT)   39 90 92 92

All #3 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #4 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Parker Sutton (BRUN) d. (2) Auloke Mathur (TAFT)   79 90 91 92
  SF    (2) Auloke Mathur (TAFT) d. (3) John Webb (MILT)   94 96 79 92
  SF    (1) Parker Sutton (BRUN) d. (4) Jed Bradley (LC)   90 90 90

Consolation:
  F    William Ferzoco (TAB) d. Alex Nadas (BHS)   92 94 49 92
  SF    William Ferzoco (TAB) d. Peter Desloge (MID)   92 108 94
  SF    Alex Nadas (BHS) d. Jeff Wessler (AND)   92 59 92 93

All #4 Flight Matches
 
  #4 Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Ezra Barnehama (WNS) d. Jaison Lee (CANT)   92 95 97
  32    Peter Spencer (SPS) d. Andrew Scarcella (SUF)   96 92 90
  32    Scott Phillips (KO) d. Reed Fulton (MBS)   91 92 91
  32    Charles Benedict (HOT) d. Alex Judd (WNS)   92 97 92
  32    Christopher Innes (GFA) d. Thomas Gardner (MILL)   810 92 94 59 92
  32    Matt Jones (AOF) d. Jesse Carter (BERK)   97 49 92 93
  32    J.C. Wellington (SAL) d. Gene Ziegler (SMS)   94 95 94
  32    Jeff Corzine (POMF) d. Zack Smith (NOB)   94 97 97
  32    Brodie MacDearmid (BRKS) d. Chris Foster (TPS)   97 49 97 97

All #4 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #5 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Gosden (BRUN) d. (2) Doug Weeden (DA)   91 90 92
  SF    (2) Doug Weeden (DA) d. (5) Tucker George (TAFT)   59 39 95 97 92
  SF    (1) Andrew Gosden (BRUN) d. (3) Rohut Gupta (MILT)   91 91 91

Consolation:
  F    (4) Ben Gage (PEA) d. Grant Rizvi (MID)   69 91 94 94
  SF    Grant Rizvi (MID) d. Burns Taylor (BRKS)   90 92 93
  SF    (4) Ben Gage (PEA) d. William Evarts (SPS)   94 91 95

All #5 Flight Matches
 
  #5 Second Consolationback to top   
  16    Kevin Kuo (SUF) d. Colin Johnson (POMF)   59 96 19 97 97
  16    Bobby Moore (NOB) d. Will Parry (BERK)   93 93 90
  16    Brian Hamilton (WEST) d. Ben Perry (MILL)   93 92 94
  16    Taylor Yawney (SGS) d. Andy Lee (CANT)   90 91 90
  16    Parker Voss (RCDS) d. Philiph Hong (CONC)   90 90 90
  16    Hiromasa Aono (TAB) d. Paul Fathallah (WHE)   91 91 91
  16    Ryan Malfitano (AOF) d. Josh Gitlitz (SMS)   94 95 90
  16    Bruce Knickerbocker (TPS) d. Daniel Rheault (PORT)   90 91 90

All #5 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #6 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Charlie Tashjian (BRUN) d. (2) Scott Persing (TAFT)   910 96 95 95
  SF    (2) Scott Persing (TAFT) d. (3) Andrew Rozas (MILT)   09 810 91 92 93
  SF    (1) Charlie Tashjian (BRUN) d. (4) Rob Gibbons (DA)   91 90 94

Consolation:
  F    George Kwon (SPS) d. Tucker Burr (TAB)   97 93 93
  SF    George Kwon (SPS) d. Zach Schonberger (RCDS)   49 96 29 97 95
  SF    Tucker Burr (TAB) d. Samir Trehan (MID)   93 92 95

All #6 Flight Matches
 
  #6 Second Consolationback to top   
  16    Anthony Bardaro (BHS) d. Conner McGlynn (PORT)   90 91 92
  16    Geoff Fitzgerald (TPS) d. Pat Sheehy (CANT)   90 90 91
  16    Devin Stagg (HOT) d. Jonathan Ma (SMS)   94 90 96
  16    Ned Minevitz (SGS) d. Dan Barton (WEST)   108 810 96 91
  16    Jared Malladi (WNS) d. Ben Raymond (BRKS)   91 94 19 79 95
  16    David Culbert (WHE) d. Luke Wilson (NOB)   94 95 96
  16    Pete Snedeker (SUF) d. Evan Winsor (GFA)   79 29 92 93 91
  16    Kevin Thibadeau (AOF) d. Alex Barrow (MILL)   Def (ns)

All #6 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #7 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Cameron Henry (BRUN) d. (2) Tre Minter (DA)   93 92 93
  SF    (2) Tre Minter (DA) d. Niko Hrdy (GROT)   97 96 69 94
  SF    (1) Cameron Henry (BRUN) d. (4) Tony Maruca (PEA)   59 94 810 95 95

Consolation:
  F    Jonathan Lai (SPS) d. Tim O'Connell (BHS)   69 108 91 90
  SF    Jonathan Lai (SPS) d. Cameron Waldman (HOT)   69 108 91 90
  SF    Tim O'Connell (BHS) d. Nadeem Mazen (AND)   93 96 96

All #7 Flight Matches
 
  #7 Second Consolationback to top   
  16    David Fortunato (LC) d. Andrew Mayer (NOB)   90 92 91
  16    Mike Integlia (TAB) d. Seth Cruice (GFA)   97 810 96 97
  16    Chris Holcombe (MID) d. Chopper Smith (CANT)   90 90 91
  16    Tony Thomas (WHE) d. Colin Drake (WEST)   19 94 95 97
  16    Voropat Praneeprachachon SUF d. Steve Holt (SMS)   93 92 94
  16    Jon Bates (TPS) d. John MacDonald (BRKS)   94 94 95
  16    Alex Morley (BERK) d. Brian Traczynski (WNS)   93 39 95 95
  16    Elliott Moffie (AOF) d. Dustin Kwak (MILL)   Def (ns)

All #7 Second Consolation Matches
 
  First Consolation Qualifyingback to top   
  32    Taylor Yawney (SGS) d. Ezra Barnehama (WNS)   94 90 94
  32    Patrick Byrnes (WEST) d. Andy Lee (CANT)   93 91 90
  32    Gene Ziegler (SMS) d. Guillermo Zubrillaga (PORT)   91 91 94
  32    Eddie Strauss (SAL) d. Jason Bazarsky (PORT)   90 95 95
  32    Pierre Couto (WHE) d. Andrew Fine (NOB)   96 97 79 109
  32    Ren Hiwatashi (WNS) d. Tripp Wellde (WEST)   Wo (ill)
  32    Joe Raho (RCDS) d. Andrew Slutsky (WHE)   90 93 95
  32    Andrew Conrad (MILL) d. Lift Thuampratom (SUF)   97 91 90
  32    Dennis Kong (CONC) d. Macy Steers (CANT)   90 94 93
  32    Chris Chipley (TPS) d. Jonathan Doolan (PORT)   92 93 90
  32    Michael Schutzer (LC) d. Nick Connors (POMF)   59 94 69 108 93
  32    Grant Picarillo (GFA) d. Charlie Nichols (BERK)   92 95 91

All First Consolation Qualifying Matches
 
  Main Draw Qualifyingback to top   
  32    Philiph Hong (CONC) d. Daniel Rheault (PORT)   95 95 93
  32    Jesse Carter (BERK) d. Alex Judd (WNS)   91 95 109
  32    Matt Jones (AOF) d. Chris Foster (TPS)   91 91 92
  32    Albert Park (MILL) d. Josh Rosenberg (MBS)   Wo (ill)
  32    Ted McDermott (SGS) d. Richard James (BERK)   92 69 94 90
  32    William Lai (CONC) d. Tony Musso (CANT)   92 92 109
  32    Will Richards (WEST) d. Anthony Santolupo (PORT)   94 90 90
  32    Adam Davies (GFA) d. Brent Borodic (SMS)   Wo (ill)
  32    Jack Fennebresque (CRH) d. Hashim Alireza (SAL)   94 91 91
  32    Chris Devereux (NOB) d. Yun Soo Choi (CANT)   93 95 95
  32    North Whipple (MID) d. Devin Resler (MILL)   97 95 91
  32    Vivit Jivamongkol (SUF) d. Spencer Kurn (MBS)   69 93 96 93

All Main Draw Qualifying Matches
 
  Quarterfinalists Playoffsback to top   
  32    John Macaskill (TAFT) d. Andrew Burmon (MILT)   19 93 96 91
  32    Alex Perry (SGS) d. Hubbard White (SAL)   95 29 92 91
  32    Aaron Ligon (PEA) d. Tyler Mixter (AND)   910 108 97 95
  32    Bucky Marshall (GROT) d. Edward Mestre (CRH)   94 97 91
  32    Stu Landesberg (GROT) d. Elliot Beck (AND)   96 93 94
  32    Patrick Phelan (CRH) d. William Vayakornvichit (LC)   59 91 90 92
  32    Duncan Ma (PEA) d. Tyler Randol (DA)   95 29 39 97 91
  32    Nicholas Cobbett (CRH) d. Omar Mangalji (GROT)   29 95 90 93
  32    Jamie White (TAFT) d. Chad Carta (CRH)   79 95 96 94
  32    Dan Cote (AND) d. Walter Cummings (MILT)   810 94 69 95 108
  32    Shantanu Dhaka (GROT) d. Keith Merrill (HOT)   92 91 90
  32    Sean Wilkinson (SPS) d. Peter Goldsborough (TAB)   39 95 96 29 95
  32    Will Boothby (GROT) d. Todd Wood (SGS)   9-7; 9-7; 9-7
  32    Colgate Smith (HOT) d. Gavin Johnstone Butcher (SPS)   108 97 97

All Quarterfinalists Playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 24, 2002 at 5:37 PM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2002 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative